Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding Colonel) |
m (renaming) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | ||
| February 9, 2020 | | February 9, 2020 | ||
| | | July 13, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|February 9, 2020}} Days | | {{date difference|February 9, 2020|July 13, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Edward I}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Edward I}}''' | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|February 22, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|February 22, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | |||
| July 13, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Counselor== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! Appointed | |||
! Retired | |||
! Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |||
| July 13, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 122: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | ||
| June 28, 2020 | | June 28, 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|June 28 2020 | | {{date difference|June 28 2020}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Nobody Expects}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Nobody Expects}}''' | ||
Line 112: | Line 132: | ||
|'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | |'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | ||
| June 28, 2020 | | June 28, 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|June 28 2020 | | {{date difference|June 28 2020}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | ||
| November 18, 2020 | | November 18, 2020 | ||
| | | July 13, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|November 18 2020| | | {{date difference|November 18 2020|July 13, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Sin}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Sin}}''' | ||
Line 129: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|February 13, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|February 13, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | |||
| July 17, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |||
| July 17, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 197: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Admissions== | ||
{{Main| | {{Main|Admissions Department of the New Pacific Order (Torn)|Admissions}} | ||
===Provost=== | ===Provost=== | ||
Line 179: | Line 209: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | ||
| January 22, 2021 | | January 22, 2021 | ||
| July 13, 2021 | |||
| {{date difference|January 22, 2021|July 13, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | |||
| July 13, 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 229: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | ||
| February 13, 2021 | | February 13, 2021 | ||
| July 13, 2021 | |||
| {{date difference|February 13, 2021|July 13, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | |||
| July 17, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |||
| July 17, 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:44, 17 July 2021
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | Incumbent | 1530 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | 1530 Days |
Imperial Officers
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 9, 2020 | 1530 Days | |
Pansy | February 9, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 520 Days |
Edward I | February 9, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 69 Days |
Community | February 9, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown |
Antiega | February 9, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 240 Days |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | 1461 Days | |
Jgolla | February 22, 2021 | 1151 Days | |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | 1010 Days |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | 1010 Days |
Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | 1390 Days | |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | 1390 Days | |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | 1390 Days | |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | 1390 Days | |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | 1160 Days | |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | 1160 Days | |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 1006 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1006 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | 1238 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | 1124 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | 1010 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 1006 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1006 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1160 Days |