Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding end date) |
(Adding Councillor) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | ||
| November 12, 2021 | | November 12, 2021 | ||
| April 28, 2022 | |||
| {{date difference|November 12, 2021|April 28, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | |||
| April 28, 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|April 28, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 52: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
! Portfolio | |||
! Appointed | ! Appointed | ||
! Retired | ! Retired | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Keshav}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Keshav}}''' | ||
| | |||
| February 15, 2020 | | February 15, 2020 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|February 15, 2020}} Days | | {{date difference|February 15, 2020|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | ||
| | |||
| February 15, 2020 | | February 15, 2020 | ||
| July 13, 2021 | | July 13, 2021 | ||
Line 62: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Edward I}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Edward I}}''' | ||
| | |||
| February 15, 2020 | | February 15, 2020 | ||
| April 18, 2020 | | April 18, 2020 | ||
Line 67: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Community}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Community}}''' | ||
| | |||
| February 15, 2020 | | February 15, 2020 | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Antiega}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Antiega}}''' | ||
| | |||
| February 15, 2020 | | February 15, 2020 | ||
| October 6, 2020 | | October 6, 2020 | ||
Line 77: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | ||
| | |||
| April 18, 2020 | | April 18, 2020 | ||
| September 14, 2021 | | September 14, 2021 | ||
Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Jgolla}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Jgolla}}''' | ||
| Economic Affairs | |||
| February 22, 2021 | | February 22, 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 87: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | ||
| | |||
| July 13, 2021 | | July 13, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 13, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | ||
| | |||
| August 18, 2021 | | August 18, 2021 | ||
| November 12, 2021 | | November 12, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|August 18, 2021|November 12, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|August 18, 2021|November 12, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |||
| Internal Affairs | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | |||
| Internal Affairs | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | |||
| Military Affairs | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |||
| Military Affairs | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 172: | Line 211: | ||
| {{date difference|February 26, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|February 26, 2022}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Altmoras}}''' | |||
| June 23, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 23, 2022}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Gandroff}}''' | |||
| July 1, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 1, 2022}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 270: | Line 321: | ||
|'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | |'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | ||
| September 16, 2021 | | September 16, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|September 16, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|September 16, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 295: | Line 346: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | ||
| December 7, 2021 | | December 7, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|December 7, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|December 7, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 322: | Line 373: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | ||
| September 21, 2021 | | September 21, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|September 21, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|September 21, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 399: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | ||
| July 17, 2021 | | July 17, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 17, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' | ||
Line 355: | Line 406: | ||
| February 26, 2022 | | February 26, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|August 24, 2021|February 26, 2022 }} Days | | {{date difference|August 24, 2021|February 26, 2022 }} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Bojinov}}''' | |||
| March 28, 2022 | |||
| April 20, 2022 | |||
| {{date difference|March 28, 2022|April 20, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Ultravi0let}}''' | |||
| March 28, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 28, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:43, 1 July 2022
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | Incumbent | 889 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
Pansy | November 12, 2021 | April 28, 2022 | 167 Days |
Nemphesis | April 28, 2022 | 722 Days |
Imperial Officers
Portfolio | Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | March 21, 2022 | 765 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days | |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown | |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days | |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Jgolla | Economic Affairs | February 22, 2021 | 1152 Days | |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 251 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days | |
Selina | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 760 Days | |
Looneylew | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 760 Days | |
SableCanary | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 760 Days | |
Deatvert | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 760 Days |
Imperial Governor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 91 Days | Prosperity |
Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | 874 Days | Strength | |
Malabyte | February 26, 2022 | 783 Days | Prosperity |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 1531 Days | |
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | 948 Days |
Councils
Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saxasm | February 26, 2022 | 783 Days | Prosperity | |
Pep_9090 | February 26, 2022 | 783 Days | Strength | |
Altmoras | June 23, 2022 | 666 Days | Strength | |
Gandroff | July 1, 2022 | 658 Days | Prosperity |
Council
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | December 3, 2021 | 523 Days |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | February 26, 2022 | 608 Days |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 378 Days |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 192 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 186 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Sin | December 7, 2021 | 864 Days | |
Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 104 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 181 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 247 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Bojinov | March 28, 2022 | April 20, 2022 | 23 Days |
Ultravi0let | March 28, 2022 | 753 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1161 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 975 Days |
Cryptographer
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Waterana | November 25, 2021 | January 24, 2022 | 60 Days |
Saxasm | January 24, 2022 | 816 Days |