Imperial Announcements from Imperial Emperor (Torn): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding announcements) |
(Removing duplicate) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| War Update - December 10 | | War Update - December 10 | ||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194627-war-update-december-10/ Link To Post] | | [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194627-war-update-december-10/ Link To Post] | ||
|- | |||
| December 16, 2021 | |||
| Pacifica Joins Nameless | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194700-pacifica-joins-nameless/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| December 27, 2021 | |||
| Victory in the Zerg Rush War | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194748-victory-in-the-zerg-rush-war/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| December 31, 2021 | |||
| Looking Forwards and Backwards at the Same Time | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194767-looking-forwards-and-backwards-at-the-same-time/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==2022== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Date | |||
! Title | |||
! Link | |||
|- | |||
| January 7, 2022 | |||
| State of Readiness - January 7 | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194811-state-of-readiness-january-7/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| January 8, 2022 | |||
| We are now in Open Warfare with Impulse | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194817-we-are-now-in-open-warfare-with-impulse/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| January 16, 2022 | |||
| Organised Crime Payouts | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194864-organised-crime-payouts/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| January 19, 2022 | |||
| Splitting Ranked War Winnings V1.0 | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194888-splitting-ranked-war-winnings-v10/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| January 20, 2022 | |||
| End of the war against Impulse | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194896-end-of-the-war-against-impulse/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| January 26, 2022 | |||
| Splitting Ranked War Winnings V2.0 | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194934-splitting-ranked-war-winnings-v20/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| February 7, 2022 | |||
| Last Months with IE | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/194983-last-months-with-ie/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| February 10, 2022 | |||
| Pacifica Turns Two | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195000-pacifica-turns-two/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| February 26, 2022 | |||
| Reorganisation of the Council & Imperial Governor Promotion | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195097-reorganisation-of-the-council-imperial-governor-promotion/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| Imperial Retirements and Promotions | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195225-imperial-retirements-and-promotions/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| April 6, 2022 | |||
| The start of Project Billions | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195325-the-start-of-project-billions/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| April 6, 2022 | |||
| Last Months with IE | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195327-last-months-with-ie/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| April 15, 2022 | |||
| New Faction Requirements | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195408-new-faction-requirements/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| April 28, 2022 | |||
| New Regent Announcement | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195504-new-regent-announcement/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| May 2, 2022 | |||
| Last Month with IE (April 2022) | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195547-last-month-with-ie-april-2022/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| May 16, 2022 | |||
| Awards Ceremony for our Members | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195664-awards-ceremony-for-our-members/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| May 16, 2022 | |||
| Awards Ceremony for our Members | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195664-awards-ceremony-for-our-members/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| May 29, 2022 | |||
| Acknowledging the Golden Spoon | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195744-acknowledging-the-golden-spoon/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| June 3, 2022 | |||
| Take a moment to say a thank you | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195789-take-a-moment-to-say-a-thank-you/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| June 4, 2022 | |||
| Last Month with IE (May 2022) | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195798-last-month-with-ie-may-2022/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| June 4, 2022 | |||
| Townhall Summary - May 29 | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195799-townhall-summary-may-29/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| June 10, 2022 | |||
| Messages of thanks from our members | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195842-messages-of-thanks-from-our-members/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| June 14, 2022 | |||
| Congratulations on the victory over 39th Street Killers XR | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195863-congratulations-on-the-victory-over-39th-street-killers-xr/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |||
| June 15, 2022 | |||
| Revised new faction plans for 2022 | |||
| [https://npowned.net/forums/topic/195870-revised-new-faction-plans-for-2022/ Link To Post] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:41, 23 June 2022
Emperor |
---|
Torn |
Imperial Emperor • Announcements |
The following is a list of announcements made by Emperor Imperial Emperor of the New Pacific Order Torn branch.
2021
Date | Title | Link |
---|---|---|
November 12, 2021 | Beginning of a New Era | Link To Post |
November 27, 2021 | Establishment of Imperial Governors | Link To Post |
December 2, 2021 | War Preparations Commence | Link To Post |
December 10, 2021 | Last Month(s) with IE | Link To Post |
December 10, 2021 | War Update - December 10 | Link To Post |
December 16, 2021 | Pacifica Joins Nameless | Link To Post |
December 27, 2021 | Victory in the Zerg Rush War | Link To Post |
December 31, 2021 | Looking Forwards and Backwards at the Same Time | Link To Post |
2022
Date | Title | Link |
---|---|---|
January 7, 2022 | State of Readiness - January 7 | Link To Post |
January 8, 2022 | We are now in Open Warfare with Impulse | Link To Post |
January 16, 2022 | Organised Crime Payouts | Link To Post |
January 19, 2022 | Splitting Ranked War Winnings V1.0 | Link To Post |
January 20, 2022 | End of the war against Impulse | Link To Post |
January 26, 2022 | Splitting Ranked War Winnings V2.0 | Link To Post |
February 7, 2022 | Last Months with IE | Link To Post |
February 10, 2022 | Pacifica Turns Two | Link To Post |
February 26, 2022 | Reorganisation of the Council & Imperial Governor Promotion | Link To Post |
March 21, 2022 | Imperial Retirements and Promotions | Link To Post |
April 6, 2022 | The start of Project Billions | Link To Post |
April 6, 2022 | Last Months with IE | Link To Post |
April 15, 2022 | New Faction Requirements | Link To Post |
April 28, 2022 | New Regent Announcement | Link To Post |
May 2, 2022 | Last Month with IE (April 2022) | Link To Post |
May 16, 2022 | Awards Ceremony for our Members | Link To Post |
May 16, 2022 | Awards Ceremony for our Members | Link To Post |
May 29, 2022 | Acknowledging the Golden Spoon | Link To Post |
June 3, 2022 | Take a moment to say a thank you | Link To Post |
June 4, 2022 | Last Month with IE (May 2022) | Link To Post |
June 4, 2022 | Townhall Summary - May 29 | Link To Post |
June 10, 2022 | Messages of thanks from our members | Link To Post |
June 14, 2022 | Congratulations on the victory over 39th Street Killers XR | Link To Post |
June 15, 2022 | Revised new faction plans for 2022 | Link To Post |