NPOWiki:Editors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
putting this idea here |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Bobogoobo|Bobogoobo]] || June 2020 || Templates, organization, cleanup, Media archiving | | [[User:Bobogoobo|Bobogoobo]] || June 2020 || Templates, organization, cleanup, Media archiving | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Emiline|Emiline]] || May 2025 || <!-- writer, wiki experience, coding ability --> | | [[User:Emiline|Emiline]] || May 2025 || <!-- writer, wiki experience, coding ability --> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:JadenStar10|JadenStar10]] || July 2021 || <!-- wiki experience; not a branch member --> | | [[User:JadenStar10|JadenStar10]] || July 2021 || <!-- wiki experience; not a branch member --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Jgolla|Jgolla]] || July 2020 || Conflux | | [[User:Jgolla|Jgolla]] || July 2020 || Conflux | ||
| Line 54: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! User !! Join date !! Areas of interest !! Notes | ! User !! Join date !! Areas of interest !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Deatvert|Deatvert]] || June 2022 || Torn || Left NPO <!-- CN wiki --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Jar Wattinree|Jar Wattinree]] || August 2020 || <!-- NS --> || Left NPO <!-- wiki experience --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Mia|Mia]] || July 2020 || || In Memoriam | | [[User:Mia|Mia]] || July 2020 || || In Memoriam | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 2 September 2025
This is a list of the editors on this wiki and what they focus on editing. If you'd like help getting something added or expanded on the wiki, feel free to reach out to any of the active Media Department wiki staff.
Current editors
| User | Join date | Areas of interest |
|---|---|---|
| Bobogoobo | June 2020 | Templates, organization, cleanup, Media archiving |
| Emiline | May 2025 | |
| Gandroff | September 2020 | |
| Greatkitteh | March 2025 | RP, history |
| JadenStar10 | July 2021 | |
| Jgolla | July 2020 | Conflux |
| Kurnugia | April 2025 | NPO lore |
| Lord of Darkness | June 2020 | Backend administration |
| Malabyte | July 2021 | |
| Mouseman490 | March 2025 | History, CN |
| Ragfluw | May 2025 | |
| SeasonsofLove | March 2025 | History, CN, NPO society |
| system32 | March 2025 | Torn |
| Yoyo16501650 | May 2025 | Guides |
Former editors
| User | Join date | Areas of interest | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deatvert | June 2022 | Torn | Left NPO |
| Jar Wattinree | August 2020 | Left NPO | |
| Mia | July 2020 | In Memoriam | |
| Roquentin | March 2025 | Removed from NPO |
Unsorted
No formal post made for these - all long time members many of whom have edited the CN wiki at least.
| User | Join date | Areas of interest |
|---|---|---|
| Brennan | June 2020 | |
| Cuatela | July 2021 | |
| Dan100 | June 2020 | |
| Edward I | June 2020 | |
| Elegarth | July 2020 | |
| Frawley | July 2020 | |
| Imperial Emperor | June 2020 | |
| Jesse End | June 2020 | |
| Marina | July 2020 | |
| Nemphesis | November 2023 | |
| SynysterGates | July 2020 | |
| Tebeat | July 2020 | |
| Terekhov | July 2025 | |
| Xoriet | July 2020 |