NPOWiki:Editors: Difference between revisions

From NPOWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
| [[User:SeasonsofLove|SeasonsofLove]] || March 2025 || History, CN, NPO society
| [[User:SeasonsofLove|SeasonsofLove]] || March 2025 || History, CN, NPO society
|-
| [[User:System32|system32]] || March 2025 || Torn
|-
|-
| [[User:Yoyo16501650|Yoyo16501650]] || May 2025 || Guides <!-- writing, editing -->
| [[User:Yoyo16501650|Yoyo16501650]] || May 2025 || Guides <!-- writing, editing -->
Line 58: Line 56:
|-
|-
| [[User:Roquentin|Roquentin]] || March 2025 || || Removed from NPO
| [[User:Roquentin|Roquentin]] || March 2025 || || Removed from NPO
|-
| [[User:System32|system32]] || March 2025 || Torn || Left NPO
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:15, 2 September 2025

This is a list of the editors on this wiki and what they focus on editing. If you'd like help getting something added or expanded on the wiki, feel free to reach out to any of the active Media Department wiki staff.

Current editors

User Join date Areas of interest
Bobogoobo June 2020 Templates, organization, cleanup, Media archiving
Emiline May 2025
Gandroff September 2020
Greatkitteh March 2025 RP, history
JadenStar10 July 2021
Jgolla July 2020 Conflux
Kurnugia April 2025 NPO lore
Lord of Darkness June 2020 Backend administration
Malabyte July 2021
Mouseman490 March 2025 History, CN
Ragfluw May 2025
SeasonsofLove March 2025 History, CN, NPO society
Yoyo16501650 May 2025 Guides

Former editors

User Join date Areas of interest Notes
Deatvert June 2022 Torn Left NPO
Jar Wattinree August 2020 Left NPO
Mia July 2020 In Memoriam
Roquentin March 2025 Removed from NPO
system32 March 2025 Torn Left NPO

Unsorted

No formal post made for these - all long time members many of whom have edited the CN wiki at least.

User Join date Areas of interest
Brennan June 2020
Cuatela July 2021
Dan100 June 2020
Edward I June 2020
Elegarth July 2020
Frawley July 2020
Imperial Emperor June 2020
Jesse End June 2020
Marina July 2020
Nemphesis November 2023
SynysterGates July 2020
Tebeat July 2020
Terekhov July 2025
Xoriet July 2020