New Pacific Order Leadership: Difference between revisions

From NPOWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==<span style="color:#8e2e25;">'''Executive'''</span>==
=={{color|#8e2e25|bold|Executive}}==
 
Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[Frawley]] || Community Direction & Management
| [[Frawley]] || Community Direction & Management
|-
|-
| [[Jesse End]] || Community Direction & Management, {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (<span style="color:#e7bc11;">Regent</span>), and {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (<span style="color:#81c817;">Emperor</span>)
| [[Jesse End]] || Community Direction & Management, {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} ({{color|#e7bc11|Regent}}), and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} ({{color|#81c817|Emperor}})
|-
|-
| [[Lord of Darkness]] || Community Direction & Management, {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (<span style="color:#81c817;">Emperor</span>), {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (<span style="color:#e7bc11;">Advisor</span>), and {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (<span style="color:#e7bc11;">Officer (Military Affairs)</span>)
| [[Lord of Darkness]] || Community Direction & Management, {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} ({{color|#81c817|Emperor}}), {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} ({{color|#e7bc11|Advisor}}), and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} ({{color|#e7bc11|Officer (Military Affairs)}})
|-
|-
| [[Gandroff]] || Community Direction & Management and {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (<span style="color:#ef8d3c;">Manager, Military Affairs</span>)
| [[Gandroff]] || Community Direction & Management and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} ({{color|#ef8d3c|Manager, Military Affairs}})
|}
|}


==<span style="color:#81c817;">'''Director'''</span>==
=={{color|#81c817|bold|Director}}==
 
Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[Marina]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Empress)
| [[Marina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Empress)
|-
|-
| [[Ender]] || Community Events
| [[Ender]] || Community Events
Line 21: Line 27:
|}
|}


==<span style="color:#e7bc11;">'''Officer'''</span>==
=={{color|#e7bc11|bold|Officer}}==
 
Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[Callisto]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Diplomatic Affairs) and {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
| [[Callisto]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Diplomatic Affairs) and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
|-
| [[DeathlySmokey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Internal Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Dio]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs)
| [[Dio]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Regent)
|-
|-
| [[Elegarth in Torn|Elegarth]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Endurance), Media, and {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}}, <span style="color:#ef8d3c;">Manager</span> (Security Officer)
| [[Elegarth in Torn|Elegarth]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Endurance), and {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Security Officer)
|-
|-
| [[Emperor Ice]] || {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Counselor)
| [[Emperor Ice]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Counselor)
|-
|-
| [[Greatkitteh]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Military Affairs)
| [[Greatkitteh]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Military Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Greyghost]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs)
| [[Grey]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Honourbound]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs)
| [[jgolla]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Advisor) and {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Military Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[jgolla]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Advisor) and {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}}, <span style="color:#ef8d3c;">Manager</span> (Military Affairs)
| [[Nijil1]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Prosperity)
|-
|-
| [[Nijil1]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Advisor; Governor of Prosperity)
| [[OsRavan]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[OsRavan]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs)
| [[Pathonia]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Pep_9090]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Strength)
| [[Pep_9090]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Strength)
|-
|-
| [[SeasonsofLove]] || {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} and <span style="color:#ef8d3c;">Manager</span>, {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs)
| [[SeasonsofLove]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} and {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}}, {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Selina]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Regent)
| [[Selina]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Regent)
|-
|-
| [[Syberis]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Regent)
| [[Syberis]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Successor)
|-
|-
| [[Terekhov]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Valour)
| [[Terekhov]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Valour)
|}
|}


==<span style="color:#ef8d3c;">'''Manager'''</span>==
=={{color|#ef8d3c|bold|Manager}}==
 
Managers serve as heads of internal departments within individual branches.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[Amyameretta]] || {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Economic Affairs)
| [[Amyameretta]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Economic Affairs)
|-
| [[Altys]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Research and Development)
|-
|-
| [[Arthropyria]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Roleplay)
| [[Arthropyria]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Roleplay)
|-
|-
| [[Calirin]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Endurance Council)
| [[Brutus5149]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Valour Council)
|-
|-
| [[Chitato]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Military Affairs)
| [[Calirin]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Endurance Council)
|-
|-
| [[Dimitri]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security)
| [[Canixe]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Valour Council)
|-
|-
| [[Dushina]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Polls)
| [[Dimitri]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security)
|-
|-
| [[Eclipse]] || {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Military Affairs)
| [[Dushina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Polls)
|-
|-
| [[Edward I]] || {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Internal Affairs)
| [[Eclipse]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Military Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Grease Monkey]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs)
| [[Edward I]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Internal Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Iceknave]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs)
| [[Fearax]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Admissions - Recruitment)
|-
|-
| [[joWhatUp]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Recruitment)
| [[Grease_Monkey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Madd]] || {{CN|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Admissions and Intelligence)
| [[Honourbound]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security)
|-
|-
| [[Mouse]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum)
| [[Iceknave]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Nerdypeep]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs)
| [[looneylew]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Serenity Council)
|-
|-
| [[orbiteX]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council)
| [[Madd]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Admissions and Intelligence)
|-
|-
| [[Pathonia]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Outreach)
| [[Mouse490]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum)
|-
|-
| [[pixxie]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
| [[ortibeX]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council)
|-
|-
| [[Primeval Revenant]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security)
| [[PANDA-]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Endurance Council)
|-
|-
| [[Severisen]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Strength Council)
| [[pixxiec]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Smokey235]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Valour Council)
| [[Primeval Revenant]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security)
|-
|-
| [[sngg]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
| [[Severisen]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Strength Council)
|-
|-
| [[Sitethief]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Cards)
| [[sngg]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Tebeat]] || {{NS|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Events)
| [[Sitethief]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Cards)
|-
|-
| [[Terekhov]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Valour Council)
| [[Tebeat]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Events)
|-
|-
| [[TowerQueen]] || {{Torn|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
| [[TowerQueen]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Vesperi]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Admissions)
|}
|}


==<span style="color:#8d5ed0;">'''Community Moderator'''</span>==
=={{color|#8d5ed0|bold|Community Moderator}}==
 
Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 146:
|-
|-
| [[Nijil1]] || Moderator
| [[Nijil1]] || Moderator
|-
| [[Brutus5149]] || Trainee Moderator
|-
| [[Terekhov]] || Trainee Moderator
|}
|}
[[Category:Articles]]

Latest revision as of 15:01, 12 November 2025

Executive

Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight.

Frawley Community Direction & Management
Jesse End Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Regent), and Torn (Emperor)
Lord of Darkness Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Emperor), NationStates (Advisor), and Torn (Officer (Military Affairs))
Gandroff Community Direction & Management and Torn (Manager, Military Affairs)

Director

Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events.

Marina NationStates (Empress)
Ender Community Events
Xoriet Moderation

Officer

Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch.

Callisto NationStates (Diplomatic Affairs) and Torn (Military Affairs)
DeathlySmokey Torn (Internal Affairs)
Dio NationStates (Regent)
Elegarth Torn (Governor of Endurance), and NationStates, Manager (Security Officer)
Emperor Ice Cyber Nations (Counselor)
Greatkitteh NationStates (Military Affairs)
Grey NationStates (Internal Affairs)
jgolla Torn (Advisor) and Cyber Nations, Manager (Military Affairs)
Nijil1 Torn (Governor of Prosperity)
OsRavan Torn (Economic Affairs)
Pathonia NationStates (Internal Affairs)
Pep_9090 Torn (Governor of Strength)
SeasonsofLove Cyber Nations and Manager, NationStates (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs)
Selina Torn (Regent)
Syberis NationStates (Successor)
Terekhov Torn (Governor of Valour)

Manager

Managers serve as heads of internal departments within individual branches.

Amyameretta Cyber Nations (Economic Affairs)
Arthropyria NationStates (Roleplay)
Brutus5149 Torn (Valour Council)
Calirin Torn (Endurance Council)
Canixe Torn (Valour Council)
Dimitri NationStates (Security)
Dushina NationStates (Polls)
Eclipse Cyber Nations (Military Affairs)
Edward I Cyber Nations (Internal Affairs)
Fearax Torn (Admissions - Recruitment)
Grease_Monkey Torn (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs)
Honourbound NationStates (Security)
Iceknave Torn (Economic Affairs)
looneylew Torn (Serenity Council)
Madd Cyber Nations (Admissions and Intelligence)
Mouse490 NationStates (Pacific Lyceum)
ortibeX Torn (Prosperity Council)
PANDA- Torn (Endurance Council)
pixxiec Torn (Military Affairs)
Primeval Revenant NationStates (Security)
Severisen Torn (Strength Council)
sngg Torn (Military Affairs)
Sitethief NationStates (Cards)
Tebeat NationStates (Events)
TowerQueen Torn (Military Affairs)
Vesperi Torn (Admissions)

Community Moderator

Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums.

Dan100 Senior Moderator
Marina Senior Moderator
Saxasm Senior Moderator
Tebeat Senior Moderator
Xoriet Senior Moderator
Callisto Moderator
Greatkitteh Moderator
Nijil1 Moderator
Brutus5149 Trainee Moderator
Terekhov Trainee Moderator