Treaties of the New Pacific Order (Cyber Nations): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
category |
These should be separated like Oculus |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a complete list of the active and canceled '''Treaties of the New Pacific Order'''. Treaties are decided upon and confirmed by the Emperor with the support and advice from his Imperial Staff. | Below is a complete list of the active and canceled '''Treaties of the New Pacific Order''' in [[Cyber Nations]]. Treaties are decided upon and confirmed by the Emperor with the support and advice from his Imperial Staff. | ||
==Active Treaties== | ==Active Treaties== | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| July 27, 2024 | | July 27, 2024 | ||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Grand Lodge of Freemasons}} | | {{CNp|The Grand Lodge of Freemasons}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Treaty Name | ! Treaty Name | ||
! Date Signed | ! Date Signed | ||
! Defunct | |||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! With | ! With | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
| '''[[The Dove Doctrine]]''' | | '''[[The Dove Doctrine]]''' | ||
| February 2, 2006 | | February 2, 2006 | ||
| March 2, 2006 (superseded) | |||
| NAP | | NAP | ||
| {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
| '''[[The Proletariat Pact]]''' | | '''[[The Proletariat Pact]]''' | ||
| February 16, 2006 | | February 16, 2006 | ||
| April 22, 2006 (superseded) | |||
| NAP | | NAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Legion}} | | {{CNp|The Legion}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
| '''[[The Unity Covenant]]''' | | '''[[The Unity Covenant]]''' | ||
| March 2, 2006 | | March 2, 2006 | ||
| June 26, 2006 | |||
| ODP | | ODP | ||
| {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
| '''[[The Imperial Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Imperial Accords]]''' | ||
| April 22, 2006 | | April 22, 2006 | ||
| July 24, 2006 | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Legion}} | | {{CNp|The Legion}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 104: | ||
| '''[[Ordinance of Order]]''' | | '''[[Ordinance of Order]]''' | ||
| June 25, 2006 | | June 25, 2006 | ||
| July 4, 2008 | |||
| MADP | | MADP | ||
| {{CNp|New Polar Order}} | | {{CNp|New Polar Order}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
| '''[[The Roundtable Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Roundtable Accords]]''' | ||
| September 30, 2006 | | September 30, 2006 | ||
| July 19, 2009 | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Grand Global Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Grand Global Alliance}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
| '''[[The "Let's be drinking buddies!" Doctrine]]''' | | '''[[The "Let's be drinking buddies!" Doctrine]]''' | ||
| October 25, 2006 | | October 25, 2006 | ||
| September 10, 2007 by NPO due to conflict | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|New Polar Order}} and {{CNp|Goon Order of Neutral Shoving}} | | {{CNp|New Polar Order}} and {{CNp|Goon Order of Neutral Shoving}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 122: | ||
| '''[[NPO-VE TOUCH treaty]]''' | | '''[[NPO-VE TOUCH treaty]]''' | ||
| October 25, 2006 | | October 25, 2006 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Viridian Entente (1st)}} | | {{CNp|Viridian Entente (1st)}} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 128: | ||
| '''[[The Non-treaty Treaty]]''' | | '''[[The Non-treaty Treaty]]''' | ||
| November 19, 2006 | | November 19, 2006 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Order of the Paradox}} | | {{CNp|The Order of the Paradox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[World Unity Treaty]]''' | ||
| December 16, 2006 | | December 16, 2006 | ||
| September 10, 2007 NPO withdrawal due to conflict | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| | | [[The Initiative]] bloc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[The Long Lost Brothers Treaty]]''' | | '''[[The Long Lost Brothers Treaty]]''' | ||
| January 24, 2007 | | January 24, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Illuminati}} | | {{CNp|Illuminati}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 146: | ||
| '''[[New Kids on the Block Pact]]''' | | '''[[New Kids on the Block Pact]]''' | ||
| January 25, 2007 | | January 25, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Global Democratic Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Global Democratic Alliance}} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 152: | ||
| '''[[NPO-MHA MDP]]''' | | '''[[NPO-MHA MDP]]''' | ||
| January 28, 2007 | | January 28, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Mostly Harmless Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Mostly Harmless Alliance}} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 158: | ||
| '''[[The Cordiality Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Cordiality Accords]]''' | ||
| January 29, 2007 | | January 29, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| NAP | | NAP | ||
| {{CNp|Independent Republic of Orange Nations}} | | {{CNp|Independent Republic of Orange Nations}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 164: | ||
| '''[["OMG It Took Longer To Figure Out a Title Than It Took to Write The Whole Thing"]]''' | | '''[["OMG It Took Longer To Figure Out a Title Than It Took to Write The Whole Thing"]]''' | ||
| February 11, 2007 | | February 11, 2007 | ||
| September 10, 2007 by NPO due to conflict | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Genmay}} | | {{CNp|Genmay}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 170: | ||
| '''[[The Ring Cycle]]''' | | '''[[The Ring Cycle]]''' | ||
| May 14, 2007 | | May 14, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MADP bloc | | MADP bloc | ||
| {{CNp|Global Democratic Alliance}} and {{CNp|Multi-Colored Cross-X Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Global Democratic Alliance}} and {{CNp|Multi-Colored Cross-X Alliance}} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 176: | ||
| '''[[The Ebynissa Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Ebynissa Accords]]''' | ||
| June 16, 2007 | | June 16, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Valhalla (1st)}} | | {{CNp|Valhalla (1st)}} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 182: | ||
| '''[[NPO-IRON MADP]]''' | | '''[[NPO-IRON MADP]]''' | ||
| August 9, 2007 | | August 9, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MADP | | MADP | ||
| {{CNp|Independent Republic of Orange Nations}} | | {{CNp|Independent Republic of Orange Nations}} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 188: | ||
| '''[[The Redish Pinkish Treaty]]''' | | '''[[The Redish Pinkish Treaty]]''' | ||
| August 29, 2007 | | August 29, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Sparta}} | | {{CNp|Sparta}} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 194: | ||
| '''[[Atlantis Resides in the Pacific]]''' | | '''[[Atlantis Resides in the Pacific]]''' | ||
| September 11, 2007 | | September 11, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Atlantis}} | | {{CNp|Atlantis}} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 200: | ||
| '''[[NPO-Mafia Protectorate]]''' | | '''[[NPO-Mafia Protectorate]]''' | ||
| October 9, 2007 | | October 9, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Mafia}} | | {{CNp|Mafia}} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 206: | ||
| '''[[Lux Pacifica]]''' | | '''[[Lux Pacifica]]''' | ||
| October 10, 2007 | | October 10, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| PIAT | | PIAT | ||
| {{CNp|The Grämlins}} | | {{CNp|The Grämlins}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 212: | ||
| '''[[Pacifica Decorates Mike's Chair]]''' | | '''[[Pacifica Decorates Mike's Chair]]''' | ||
| October 24, 2007 | | October 24, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|FOK}} | | {{CNp|FOK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[One Vision]]''' | | '''[[One Vision]]''' | ||
| November 8, 2007 | | November 8, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| | | [[One Vision]] bloc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[The You've Come a Long Way Baby Pact]]''' | | '''[[The You've Come a Long Way Baby Pact]]''' | ||
| December 4, 2007 | | December 4, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Echelon}} | | {{CNp|Echelon}} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 230: | ||
| '''[[The ArGo Sails the Pacific]]''' | | '''[[The ArGo Sails the Pacific]]''' | ||
| December 5, 2007 | | December 5, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Democratic Republic of ArgoNaut}} | | {{CNp|Democratic Republic of ArgoNaut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[The | | '''[[The Möbius Accords]]''' | ||
| December 8, 2007 | | December 8, 2007 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| | | [[The Continuum]] bloc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[The Redemption Pact]]''' | | '''[[The Redemption Pact]]''' | ||
| January 2, 2008 | | January 2, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|The Tyberion Covenant}} | | {{CNp|The Tyberion Covenant}} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 248: | ||
| '''[[The Azure Pacific Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Azure Pacific Accords]]''' | ||
| January 2, 2008 | | January 2, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Azure Empire}} | | {{CNp|Azure Empire}} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 254: | ||
| '''[[The Football, Cheerleaders, and Beer Treaty]]''' | | '''[[The Football, Cheerleaders, and Beer Treaty]]''' | ||
| January 2, 2008 | | January 2, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|New Freedom League}} | | {{CNp|New Freedom League}} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 260: | ||
| '''[[The Atlantic Pacific Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Atlantic Pacific Accords]]''' | ||
| January 11, 2008 | | January 11, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MADP | | MADP | ||
| {{CNp|North Atlantic Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|North Atlantic Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 266: | ||
| '''[[The Christmas Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Christmas Accords]]''' | ||
| January 11, 2008 | | January 11, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Viridian Entente (2nd)}} | | {{CNp|Viridian Entente (2nd)}} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 272: | ||
| '''[[Ray, when someone asks if if you're a god, you say "YES!!"]]''' | | '''[[Ray, when someone asks if if you're a god, you say "YES!!"]]''' | ||
| January 17, 2008 | | January 17, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Farkistan}} | | {{CNp|Farkistan}} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 278: | ||
| '''[[Order at the End of the Universe]]''' | | '''[[Order at the End of the Universe]]''' | ||
| January 17, 2008 | | January 17, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Mostly Harmless Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Mostly Harmless Alliance}} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 284: | ||
| '''[[Z'ha'dum's Legacy]]''' | | '''[[Z'ha'dum's Legacy]]''' | ||
| March 18, 2008 | | March 18, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Legion}} | | {{CNp|The Legion}} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 290: | ||
| '''[[The "Insert Catchy Title" protectorate agreement]]''' | | '''[[The "Insert Catchy Title" protectorate agreement]]''' | ||
| April 10, 2008 | | April 10, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|European Union}} | | {{CNp|European Union}} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 296: | ||
| '''[[Ascension Pact]]''' | | '''[[Ascension Pact]]''' | ||
| April 12, 2008 | | April 12, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Tyberion Covenant}} | | {{CNp|The Tyberion Covenant}} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 302: | ||
| '''[[The Pacifican-Archien Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Pacifican-Archien Accords]]''' | ||
| April 14, 2008 | | April 14, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Monos Archein}} | | {{CNp|Monos Archein}} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 308: | ||
| '''[[I Knew I Was Forgetting Something]]''' | | '''[[I Knew I Was Forgetting Something]]''' | ||
| June 7, 2008 | | June 7, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Random Insanity Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Random Insanity Alliance}} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 314: | ||
| '''[[Tin Foil Hat Treaty]]''' | | '''[[Tin Foil Hat Treaty]]''' | ||
| June 19, 2008 | | June 19, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Farkistan}} | | {{CNp|Farkistan}} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 320: | ||
| '''[[The Redrum Pact]]''' | | '''[[The Redrum Pact]]''' | ||
| June 21, 2008 | | June 21, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MADP | | MADP | ||
| {{CNp|Multi-Colored Cross-X Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Multi-Colored Cross-X Alliance}} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 326: | ||
| '''[[NPO-Andromeda MDoAP]]''' | | '''[[NPO-Andromeda MDoAP]]''' | ||
| June 21, 2008 | | June 21, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Andromeda}} | | {{CNp|Andromeda}} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 332: | ||
| '''[[Establishment of the New Solar Order]]''' | | '''[[Establishment of the New Solar Order]]''' | ||
| August 21, 2008 | | August 21, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Pyramid Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Pyramid Alliance}} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 338: | ||
| '''[[Watling Street Compact]]''' | | '''[[Watling Street Compact]]''' | ||
| September 14, 2008 | | September 14, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| Treaty bloc | | Treaty bloc | ||
| Line 299: | Line 344: | ||
| '''[[She Said She Was Pacifican]]''' | | '''[[She Said She Was Pacifican]]''' | ||
| September 16, 2008 | | September 16, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|She Said She Was 18}} | | {{CNp|She Said She Was 18}} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 350: | ||
| '''[[The Bovine Love MOOvement]]''' | | '''[[The Bovine Love MOOvement]]''' | ||
| October 4, 2008 | | October 4, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MADP | | MADP | ||
| {{CNp|Old Guard}} | | {{CNp|Old Guard}} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 356: | ||
| '''[[Tin Foil Hat Treaty II]]''' | | '''[[Tin Foil Hat Treaty II]]''' | ||
| October 31, 2008 | | October 31, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| ToA | | ToA | ||
| {{CNp|The Grämlins}} | | {{CNp|The Grämlins}} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 362: | ||
| '''[[Agora Accords]]''' | | '''[[Agora Accords]]''' | ||
| November 9, 2008 | | November 9, 2008 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| Treaty bloc | | Treaty bloc | ||
| Line 319: | Line 368: | ||
| '''[[NPO-Brotherhood of Nod Protectorate Agreement]]''' | | '''[[NPO-Brotherhood of Nod Protectorate Agreement]]''' | ||
| January 17, 2009 | | January 17, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Brotherhood of Nod}} | | {{CNp|Brotherhood of Nod}} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 374: | ||
| '''[[New Pacific Order-Socialist People's Protectorate Agreement]]''' | | '''[[New Pacific Order-Socialist People's Protectorate Agreement]]''' | ||
| January 22, 2009 | | January 22, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Socialist People's Army}} | | {{CNp|Socialist People's Army}} | ||
| Line 329: | Line 380: | ||
| '''[[NPO-MK MDP]]''' | | '''[[NPO-MK MDP]]''' | ||
| April 1, 2009 | | April 1, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Mushroom Kingdom}} | | {{CNp|Mushroom Kingdom}} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 386: | ||
| '''[[The Red Light PIAT]]''' | | '''[[The Red Light PIAT]]''' | ||
| April 3, 2009 | | April 3, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|The Order of Light}} | | {{CNp|The Order of Light}} | ||
| Line 339: | Line 392: | ||
| '''[[NPO-GATO PIAT]]''' | | '''[[NPO-GATO PIAT]]''' | ||
| April 14, 2009 | | April 14, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 398: | ||
| '''[[NPO-NpO MDoAP]]''' | | '''[[NPO-NpO MDoAP]]''' | ||
| April 16, 2009 | | April 16, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|New Polar Order}} | | {{CNp|New Polar Order}} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 404: | ||
| '''[[Lunar Landing]]''' | | '''[[Lunar Landing]]''' | ||
| April 20, 2009 | | April 20, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Goon Order of Oppression, Negligence, and Sadism}} | | {{CNp|Goon Order of Oppression, Negligence, and Sadism}} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 410: | ||
| '''[["If I were the man I was five years ago, I'd take a flame thrower to this place!"]]''' | | '''[["If I were the man I was five years ago, I'd take a flame thrower to this place!"]]''' | ||
| April 22, 2009 | | April 22, 2009 | ||
| | |||
| MADP | | MADP | ||
| {{CNp|The Phoenix Federation}} | | {{CNp|The Phoenix Federation}} | ||
| Line 359: | Line 416: | ||
| '''[[Northwest Passage]]''' | | '''[[Northwest Passage]]''' | ||
| May 20, 2010 | | May 20, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|North Atlantic Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|North Atlantic Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 364: | Line 422: | ||
| '''[[Mai luv it asploded]]''' | | '''[[Mai luv it asploded]]''' | ||
| May 20, 2010 | | May 20, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Invicta}} | | {{CNp|Invicta}} | ||
| Line 369: | Line 428: | ||
| '''[[Ordinance of Chaos]]''' | | '''[[Ordinance of Chaos]]''' | ||
| May 20, 2010 | | May 20, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| MnDP | | MnDP | ||
| {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | | {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | ||
| Line 374: | Line 434: | ||
| '''[[Northwest Passage]]''' | | '''[[Northwest Passage]]''' | ||
| May 20, 2010 | | May 20, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|North Atlantic Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|North Atlantic Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 379: | Line 440: | ||
| '''[[The Red-Fire Pact]]''' | | '''[[The Red-Fire Pact]]''' | ||
| May 20, 2010 | | May 20, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Phoenix Federation}} | | {{CNp|The Phoenix Federation}} | ||
| Line 384: | Line 446: | ||
| '''[[Red Dawn]]''' | | '''[[Red Dawn]]''' | ||
| May 20, 2010 | | May 20, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| Free Trade Agreement | | Free Trade Agreement | ||
| {{CNp|Cult of Justitia}}, {{CNp|North American Confederacy (2nd)}}, {{CNp|Invicta}}, {{CNp|Union of Communist Republics}} | | {{CNp|Cult of Justitia}}, {{CNp|North American Confederacy (2nd)}}, {{CNp|Invicta}}, {{CNp|Union of Communist Republics}} | ||
| Line 389: | Line 452: | ||
| '''[[Scrabble Accords]]''' | | '''[[Scrabble Accords]]''' | ||
| May 20, 2010 | | May 20, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Olympus}} | | {{CNp|Olympus}} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 458: | ||
| '''[[Treaty of the Purple Star]]''' | | '''[[Treaty of the Purple Star]]''' | ||
| May 21, 2010 | | May 21, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| MnDP | | MnDP | ||
| {{CNp|The Legion}} | | {{CNp|The Legion}} | ||
| Line 399: | Line 464: | ||
| '''[[NPO-RNU Protectorate]]''' | | '''[[NPO-RNU Protectorate]]''' | ||
| June 6, 2010 | | June 6, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Red Nation Union}} | | {{CNp|Red Nation Union}} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 470: | ||
| '''[[NPO-Thessaly Protectorate]]''' | | '''[[NPO-Thessaly Protectorate]]''' | ||
| October 31, 2010 | | October 31, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Thessaly}} | | {{CNp|Thessaly}} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 476: | ||
| '''[[NPO-The Imperial Order ODP]]''' | | '''[[NPO-The Imperial Order ODP]]''' | ||
| December 29, 2010 | | December 29, 2010 | ||
| | |||
| ODP | | ODP | ||
| {{CNp|The Imperial Order}} | | {{CNp|The Imperial Order}} | ||
| Line 414: | Line 482: | ||
| '''[[The Overtime Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Overtime Accords]]''' | ||
| May 3, 2011 | | May 3, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| NAP/ODP | | NAP/ODP | ||
| {{CNp|Doom House}} | | {{CNp|Doom House}} | ||
| Line 419: | Line 488: | ||
| '''[[Rise of the New Imperial Order Accords]]''' | | '''[[Rise of the New Imperial Order Accords]]''' | ||
| June 23, 2011 | | June 23, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Imperial Order}} | | {{CNp|The Imperial Order}} | ||
| Line 424: | Line 494: | ||
| '''[[New mai luv it asploded Accords]]''' | | '''[[New mai luv it asploded Accords]]''' | ||
| September 1, 2011 | | September 1, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| ODoAP | | ODoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Invicta}} | | {{CNp|Invicta}} | ||
| Line 429: | Line 500: | ||
| '''[[The Pacific Ocean Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Pacific Ocean Accords]]''' | ||
| September 3, 2011 | | September 3, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Oceania}} | | {{CNp|Oceania}} | ||
| Line 434: | Line 506: | ||
| '''[[Fallout: The New Francograd Pact]]''' | | '''[[Fallout: The New Francograd Pact]]''' | ||
| September 18, 2011 | | September 18, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| ODP | | ODP | ||
| {{CNp|The Last Remnants}} | | {{CNp|The Last Remnants}} | ||
| Line 439: | Line 512: | ||
| '''[[The Lone Star Protectorate]]''' | | '''[[The Lone Star Protectorate]]''' | ||
| October 15, 2011 | | October 15, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| Protectorate | | Protectorate | ||
| {{CNp|Solitude}} | | {{CNp|Solitude}} | ||
| Line 444: | Line 518: | ||
| '''[[The Old Timers Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Old Timers Accords]]''' | ||
| October 15, 2011 | | October 15, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| PIAT | | PIAT | ||
| {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 449: | Line 524: | ||
| '''[[The New Pacific Ocean Accords]]''' | | '''[[The New Pacific Ocean Accords]]''' | ||
| February 5, 2012 | | February 5, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| ODoAP | | ODoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Oceania}} | | {{CNp|Oceania}} | ||
| Line 454: | Line 530: | ||
| '''[[The Big Trouble in Little China Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Big Trouble in Little China Accords]]''' | ||
| March 3, 2012 | | March 3, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|The Last Remnants}} | | {{CNp|The Last Remnants}} | ||
| Line 459: | Line 536: | ||
| '''[[Of Men and Mountains]]''' | | '''[[Of Men and Mountains]]''' | ||
| April 23, 2012 | | April 23, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| ODoAP | | ODoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 464: | Line 542: | ||
| '''[[A treaty you can't refuse]]''' | | '''[[A treaty you can't refuse]]''' | ||
| May 4, 2012 | | May 4, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| ODoAP | | ODoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Non Grata}} | | {{CNp|Non Grata}} | ||
| Line 469: | Line 548: | ||
| '''[[The Revelation Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Revelation Accords]]''' | ||
| May 4, 2012 | | May 4, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Independent Republic of Orange Nations}} | | {{CNp|Independent Republic of Orange Nations}} | ||
| Line 474: | Line 554: | ||
| '''[[The Fukushima Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Fukushima Accords]]''' | ||
| July 18, 2012 | | July 18, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Oceania}} | | {{CNp|Oceania}} | ||
| Line 479: | Line 560: | ||
| '''[["I'm a Real Treaty!" Accords]]''' | | '''[["I'm a Real Treaty!" Accords]]''' | ||
| July 21, 2012 | | July 21, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Anarchy Inc.}} | | {{CNp|Anarchy Inc.}} | ||
| Line 484: | Line 566: | ||
| '''[[A New Leaf Pact]]''' | | '''[[A New Leaf Pact]]''' | ||
| August 12, 2012 | | August 12, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| PIAT | | PIAT | ||
| {{CNp|The Order of Righteous Nations}} | | {{CNp|The Order of Righteous Nations}} | ||
| Line 489: | Line 572: | ||
| '''[[The New Unity Covenant]]''' | | '''[[The New Unity Covenant]]''' | ||
| August 12, 2012 | | August 12, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | | {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization}} | ||
| Line 494: | Line 578: | ||
| '''[[A treaty you still can't refuse]]''' | | '''[[A treaty you still can't refuse]]''' | ||
| November 12, 2012 | | November 12, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Non Grata}} | | {{CNp|Non Grata}} | ||
| Line 499: | Line 584: | ||
| '''[[The Ordinance of Rebirth]]''' | | '''[[The Ordinance of Rebirth]]''' | ||
| December 13, 2012 | | December 13, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| ODoAP | | ODoAP | ||
| {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | | {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | ||
| Line 504: | Line 590: | ||
| '''[[Order 66]]''' | | '''[[Order 66]]''' | ||
| April 10, 2013 | | April 10, 2013 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | | {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | ||
| Line 509: | Line 596: | ||
| '''[[The Meeting at Delphi]]''' | | '''[[The Meeting at Delphi]]''' | ||
| June 17, 2014 | | June 17, 2014 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Atlas}} | | {{CNp|Atlas}} | ||
| Line 514: | Line 602: | ||
| '''[[Order 66]]''' | | '''[[Order 66]]''' | ||
| April 10, 2013 | | April 10, 2013 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | | {{CNp|New Sith Order}} | ||
| Line 519: | Line 608: | ||
| '''[[Union for Sphere Stability on Red]]''' | | '''[[Union for Sphere Stability on Red]]''' | ||
| July 23, 2014 | | July 23, 2014 | ||
| | |||
| Free Trade Agreement | | Free Trade Agreement | ||
| {{CNp|Invicta}} and {{CNp|Union of Communist Republics}} | | {{CNp|Invicta}} and {{CNp|Union of Communist Republics}} | ||
| Line 524: | Line 614: | ||
| '''[[The Everything. Must. Die. WAR Pact]]''' | | '''[[The Everything. Must. Die. WAR Pact]]''' | ||
| November 10, 2014 | | November 10, 2014 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Umbrella}} | | {{CNp|Umbrella}} | ||
| Line 529: | Line 620: | ||
| '''[[Fark-NPO NAP]]''' | | '''[[Fark-NPO NAP]]''' | ||
| November 10, 2014 | | November 10, 2014 | ||
| | |||
| NAP | | NAP | ||
| {{CNp|Farkistan}} | | {{CNp|Farkistan}} | ||
| Line 534: | Line 626: | ||
| '''[[NPO-R&R PIAT]]''' | | '''[[NPO-R&R PIAT]]''' | ||
| November 12, 2014 | | November 12, 2014 | ||
| | |||
| PIAT | | PIAT | ||
| {{CNp|R&R}} | | {{CNp|R&R}} | ||
| Line 539: | Line 632: | ||
| '''[[A Bob Loblaw Treaty]]''' | | '''[[A Bob Loblaw Treaty]]''' | ||
| February 14, 2015 | | February 14, 2015 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Sengoku}} | | {{CNp|Sengoku}} | ||
| Line 544: | Line 638: | ||
| '''[[Married...]]''' | | '''[[Married...]]''' | ||
| April 13, 2015 | | April 13, 2015 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|R&R}} | | {{CNp|R&R}} | ||
| Line 549: | Line 644: | ||
| '''[[The Snoo Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Snoo Accords]]''' | ||
| August 7, 2015 | | August 7, 2015 | ||
| | |||
| PIAT | | PIAT | ||
| {{CNp|Doom Kingdom}} | | {{CNp|Doom Kingdom}} | ||
| Line 554: | Line 650: | ||
| '''[[Whiskey Diet Accords]]''' | | '''[[Whiskey Diet Accords]]''' | ||
| April 27, 2015 | | April 27, 2015 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Last Call}} | | {{CNp|Last Call}} | ||
| Line 559: | Line 656: | ||
| '''[[Never Say Never Again]]''' | | '''[[Never Say Never Again]]''' | ||
| June 4, 2016 | | June 4, 2016 | ||
| | |||
| MnDoAP | | MnDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|New Polar Order}} | | {{CNp|New Polar Order}} | ||
| Line 564: | Line 662: | ||
| '''[[The Dragon and the Wolf]]''' | | '''[[The Dragon and the Wolf]]''' | ||
| December 12, 2017 | | December 12, 2017 | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Alpha Wolves}} | | {{CNp|Alpha Wolves}} | ||
| Line 569: | Line 668: | ||
| '''[[The Last Jedi Accords]]''' | | '''[[The Last Jedi Accords]]''' | ||
| December 15, 2017 | | December 15, 2017 | ||
| | |||
| ODoAP | | ODoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Alpha Wolves}} | | {{CNp|Alpha Wolves}} | ||
| Line 574: | Line 674: | ||
| '''[[Orderly Duck Disciples]]''' | | '''[[Orderly Duck Disciples]]''' | ||
| October 4, 2018 | | October 4, 2018 | ||
| | |||
| ODoAP | | ODoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Disciples of Duckroll}} | | {{CNp|Disciples of Duckroll}} | ||
| Line 579: | Line 680: | ||
| '''[[The Sectumsempra Treaty]]''' | | '''[[The Sectumsempra Treaty]]''' | ||
| Unknown (2006 or 2007) | | Unknown (2006 or 2007) | ||
| September 10, 2007 by NPO due to conflict | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Mushroom Kingdom}} | | {{CNp|Mushroom Kingdom}} | ||
| Line 584: | Line 686: | ||
| '''[[NPO-STA MDP]]''' | | '''[[NPO-STA MDP]]''' | ||
| Unknown (likely 2007) | | Unknown (likely 2007) | ||
| | |||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{CNp|Siberian Tiger Alliance}} | | {{CNp|Siberian Tiger Alliance}} | ||
| Line 589: | Line 692: | ||
| '''[[Chevaux de Frise Accords]]''' | | '''[[Chevaux de Frise Accords]]''' | ||
| Unknown (2007-08?) | | Unknown (2007-08?) | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|Invicta}} | | {{CNp|Invicta}} | ||
| Line 594: | Line 698: | ||
| '''[[The "Old Dog Can Learn New Tricks" Pact]]''' | | '''[[The "Old Dog Can Learn New Tricks" Pact]]''' | ||
| Unknown (2007-08?) | | Unknown (2007-08?) | ||
| | |||
| MDoAP | | MDoAP | ||
| {{CNp|League of Small Superpowers}} | | {{CNp|League of Small Superpowers}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[The Jameson Accords]]''' | |||
| Unknown (June-August 2007) | |||
| September 10, 2007 by NPO due to conflict | |||
| MADP ({{CNwiki|Special:Diff/74490|ref}}) | |||
| {{CNp|Golden Sabres}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:32, 27 December 2025
Below is a complete list of the active and canceled Treaties of the New Pacific Order in Cyber Nations. Treaties are decided upon and confirmed by the Emperor with the support and advice from his Imperial Staff.
Active Treaties
| Treaty Name | Date Signed | Type | With |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange-Flavored Baby Pact | April 13, 2013 | MDoAP | Orange Defense Network |
| The New Cordiality Accords | October 9, 2014 | ODAP | Independent Republic of Orange Nations |
| The Hegemony Strikes Back | March 14, 2015 | MDoAP | Independent Republic of Orange Nations |
| Holed up in the Dark Pacific Accords | March 26, 2015 | ODAP | The Dark Templar |
| Baltus Goes to the Pacific | June 24, 2015 | ODAP | Viridian Entente |
| Novus Ordo Seclorum | October 10, 2015 | MDoAP Bloc | Oculus |
| Santa CLAWS is Coming to Town | July 13, 2018 | MDoAP | CLAWS |
| Project Purity Control | August 4, 2018 | ODoAP | Argent |
| The Apocalyptic Accords | June 2, 2021 | ODoAP | DOOMBIRD DOOMCAVE |
| Cyfyd y dreigiau | October 11, 2022 | ODP | Knights of the Round Table |
| Wolves of the Pacific | January 26, 2024 | ODoAP | The Wolves |
| Pact of Fraternity and Fortitude | July 27, 2024 | MDoAP | The Grand Lodge of Freemasons |