New Pacific Order Leadership: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | =={{color|#8e2e25|bold|Executive}}== | ||
Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frawley]] || Community Direction & Management | | [[Frawley]] || Community Direction & Management | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse End]] || Community Direction & Management, {{ | | [[Jesse End]] || Community Direction & Management, {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} ({{color|#e7bc11|Regent}}), and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} ({{color|#81c817|Emperor}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lord of Darkness]] || Community Direction & Management, {{ | | [[Lord of Darkness]] || Community Direction & Management, {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} ({{color|#81c817|Emperor}}), {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} ({{color|#e7bc11|Advisor}}), and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} ({{color|#e7bc11|Officer (Military Affairs)}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gandroff]] | | [[Gandroff]] || Community Direction & Management and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} ({{color|#ef8d3c|Manager, Military Affairs}}) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | =={{color|#81c817|bold|Director}}== | ||
Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marina]] || {{ | | [[Marina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Empress) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ender]] || Community Events | | [[Ender]] || Community Events | ||
| Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | =={{color|#e7bc11|bold|Officer}}== | ||
Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callisto]] || {{ | | [[Callisto]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Diplomatic Affairs) and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[DeathlySmokey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Internal Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dio]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Regent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Elegarth in Torn|Elegarth]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Endurance), and {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Security Officer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emperor Ice]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Counselor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Greatkitteh]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Military Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Grey]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[jgolla]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Advisor) and {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Military Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nijil1]] || {{ | | [[Nijil1]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Prosperity) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OsRavan]] || {{ | | [[OsRavan]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pathonia]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pep_9090]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Strength) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SeasonsofLove]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} and {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}}, {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Selina]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Regent) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Syberis]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Successor) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terekhov]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Valour) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | =={{color|#ef8d3c|bold|Manager}}== | ||
Managers serve as heads of internal departments within individual branches. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amyameretta]] || {{ | | [[Amyameretta]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Economic Affairs) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arthropyria]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Roleplay) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brutus5149]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Valour Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Calirin]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Endurance Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Canixe]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Valour Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dimitri]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dushina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Polls) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eclipse]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Military Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Edward I]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Internal Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fearax]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Admissions - Recruitment) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Grease_Monkey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Honourbound]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Iceknave]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[looneylew]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Serenity Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Madd]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Admissions and Intelligence) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mouse490]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[ortibeX]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[PANDA-]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Endurance Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[pixxiec]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Primeval Revenant]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Severisen]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Strength Council) | |||
|- | |||
| [[sngg]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sitethief]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Cards) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tebeat]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Events) | |||
|- | |||
| [[TowerQueen]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vesperi]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Admissions) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | =={{color|#8d5ed0|bold|Community Moderator}}== | ||
Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 135: | ||
| [[Marina]] || Senior Moderator | | [[Marina]] || Senior Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Saxasm]] || Senior Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tebeat]] || Senior Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xoriet]] || Senior Moderator | | [[Xoriet]] || Senior Moderator | ||
|- | |||
| [[Callisto]] || Moderator | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greatkitteh]] || Moderator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nijil1]] || Moderator | | [[Nijil1]] || Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brutus5149]] || Trainee Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Terekhov]] || Trainee Moderator | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Articles]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:01, 12 November 2025
Executive
Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight.
| Frawley | Community Direction & Management |
| Jesse End | Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Regent), and Torn (Emperor) |
| Lord of Darkness | Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Emperor), NationStates (Advisor), and Torn (Officer (Military Affairs)) |
| Gandroff | Community Direction & Management and Torn (Manager, Military Affairs) |
Director
Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events.
| Marina | NationStates (Empress) |
| Ender | Community Events |
| Xoriet | Moderation |
Officer
Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch.
| Callisto | NationStates (Diplomatic Affairs) and Torn (Military Affairs) |
| DeathlySmokey | Torn (Internal Affairs) |
| Dio | NationStates (Regent) |
| Elegarth | Torn (Governor of Endurance), and NationStates, Manager (Security Officer) |
| Emperor Ice | Cyber Nations (Counselor) |
| Greatkitteh | NationStates (Military Affairs) |
| Grey | NationStates (Internal Affairs) |
| jgolla | Torn (Advisor) and Cyber Nations, Manager (Military Affairs) |
| Nijil1 | Torn (Governor of Prosperity) |
| OsRavan | Torn (Economic Affairs) |
| Pathonia | NationStates (Internal Affairs) |
| Pep_9090 | Torn (Governor of Strength) |
| SeasonsofLove | Cyber Nations and Manager, NationStates (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs) |
| Selina | Torn (Regent) |
| Syberis | NationStates (Successor) |
| Terekhov | Torn (Governor of Valour) |
Manager
Managers serve as heads of internal departments within individual branches.
| Amyameretta | Cyber Nations (Economic Affairs) |
| Arthropyria | NationStates (Roleplay) |
| Brutus5149 | Torn (Valour Council) |
| Calirin | Torn (Endurance Council) |
| Canixe | Torn (Valour Council) |
| Dimitri | NationStates (Security) |
| Dushina | NationStates (Polls) |
| Eclipse | Cyber Nations (Military Affairs) |
| Edward I | Cyber Nations (Internal Affairs) |
| Fearax | Torn (Admissions - Recruitment) |
| Grease_Monkey | Torn (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs) |
| Honourbound | NationStates (Security) |
| Iceknave | Torn (Economic Affairs) |
| looneylew | Torn (Serenity Council) |
| Madd | Cyber Nations (Admissions and Intelligence) |
| Mouse490 | NationStates (Pacific Lyceum) |
| ortibeX | Torn (Prosperity Council) |
| PANDA- | Torn (Endurance Council) |
| pixxiec | Torn (Military Affairs) |
| Primeval Revenant | NationStates (Security) |
| Severisen | Torn (Strength Council) |
| sngg | Torn (Military Affairs) |
| Sitethief | NationStates (Cards) |
| Tebeat | NationStates (Events) |
| TowerQueen | Torn (Military Affairs) |
| Vesperi | Torn (Admissions) |
Community Moderator
Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums.
| Dan100 | Senior Moderator |
| Marina | Senior Moderator |
| Saxasm | Senior Moderator |
| Tebeat | Senior Moderator |
| Xoriet | Senior Moderator |
| Callisto | Moderator |
| Greatkitteh | Moderator |
| Nijil1 | Moderator |
| Brutus5149 | Trainee Moderator |
| Terekhov | Trainee Moderator |