New Pacific Order Leadership: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Callisto]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Diplomatic Affairs) and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | | [[Callisto]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Diplomatic Affairs) and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dio]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} ( | | [[DeathlySmokey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Internal Affairs) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dio]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Regent) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elegarth in Torn|Elegarth]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Endurance), and {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Security Officer) | | [[Elegarth in Torn|Elegarth]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Endurance), and {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Security Officer) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grey]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs) | | [[Grey]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[jgolla]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Advisor) and {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Military Affairs) | | [[jgolla]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Advisor) and {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}}, {{color|#ef8d3c|Manager}} (Military Affairs) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OsRavan]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs) | | [[OsRavan]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pathonia]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pep_9090]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Strength) | | [[Pep_9090]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Strength) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Selina]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Regent) | | [[Selina]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Regent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Syberis]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} ( | | [[Syberis]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Successor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terekhov]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Valour) | | [[Terekhov]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Valour) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dimitri]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security) | | [[Dimitri]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dushina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Polls) | | [[Dushina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Polls) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grease_Monkey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs) | | [[Grease_Monkey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Honourbound]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iceknave]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs) | | [[Iceknave]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Economic Affairs) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mouse490]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum) | | [[Mouse490]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ortibeX]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council) | | [[ortibeX]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Prosperity Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PANDA-]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Endurance Council) | | [[PANDA-]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Endurance Council) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[pixxiec]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | | [[pixxiec]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs) | ||
| Line 150: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brutus5149]] || Trainee Moderator | | [[Brutus5149]] || Trainee Moderator | ||
|- | |||
| [[Terekhov]] || Trainee Moderator | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Articles]] | [[Category:Articles]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:01, 12 November 2025
Executive
Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight.
| Frawley | Community Direction & Management |
| Jesse End | Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Regent), and Torn (Emperor) |
| Lord of Darkness | Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Emperor), NationStates (Advisor), and Torn (Officer (Military Affairs)) |
| Gandroff | Community Direction & Management and Torn (Manager, Military Affairs) |
Director
Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events.
| Marina | NationStates (Empress) |
| Ender | Community Events |
| Xoriet | Moderation |
Officer
Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch.
| Callisto | NationStates (Diplomatic Affairs) and Torn (Military Affairs) |
| DeathlySmokey | Torn (Internal Affairs) |
| Dio | NationStates (Regent) |
| Elegarth | Torn (Governor of Endurance), and NationStates, Manager (Security Officer) |
| Emperor Ice | Cyber Nations (Counselor) |
| Greatkitteh | NationStates (Military Affairs) |
| Grey | NationStates (Internal Affairs) |
| jgolla | Torn (Advisor) and Cyber Nations, Manager (Military Affairs) |
| Nijil1 | Torn (Governor of Prosperity) |
| OsRavan | Torn (Economic Affairs) |
| Pathonia | NationStates (Internal Affairs) |
| Pep_9090 | Torn (Governor of Strength) |
| SeasonsofLove | Cyber Nations and Manager, NationStates (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs) |
| Selina | Torn (Regent) |
| Syberis | NationStates (Successor) |
| Terekhov | Torn (Governor of Valour) |
Manager
Managers serve as heads of internal departments within individual branches.
| Amyameretta | Cyber Nations (Economic Affairs) |
| Arthropyria | NationStates (Roleplay) |
| Brutus5149 | Torn (Valour Council) |
| Calirin | Torn (Endurance Council) |
| Canixe | Torn (Valour Council) |
| Dimitri | NationStates (Security) |
| Dushina | NationStates (Polls) |
| Eclipse | Cyber Nations (Military Affairs) |
| Edward I | Cyber Nations (Internal Affairs) |
| Fearax | Torn (Admissions - Recruitment) |
| Grease_Monkey | Torn (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs) |
| Honourbound | NationStates (Security) |
| Iceknave | Torn (Economic Affairs) |
| looneylew | Torn (Serenity Council) |
| Madd | Cyber Nations (Admissions and Intelligence) |
| Mouse490 | NationStates (Pacific Lyceum) |
| ortibeX | Torn (Prosperity Council) |
| PANDA- | Torn (Endurance Council) |
| pixxiec | Torn (Military Affairs) |
| Primeval Revenant | NationStates (Security) |
| Severisen | Torn (Strength Council) |
| sngg | Torn (Military Affairs) |
| Sitethief | NationStates (Cards) |
| Tebeat | NationStates (Events) |
| TowerQueen | Torn (Military Affairs) |
| Vesperi | Torn (Admissions) |
Community Moderator
Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums.
| Dan100 | Senior Moderator |
| Marina | Senior Moderator |
| Saxasm | Senior Moderator |
| Tebeat | Senior Moderator |
| Xoriet | Senior Moderator |
| Callisto | Moderator |
| Greatkitteh | Moderator |
| Nijil1 | Moderator |
| Brutus5149 | Trainee Moderator |
| Terekhov | Trainee Moderator |