New Pacific Order Leadership: Difference between revisions

From NPOWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
| [[Callisto]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Diplomatic Affairs) and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
| [[Callisto]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Diplomatic Affairs) and {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Military Affairs)
|-
| [[DeathlySmokey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Internal Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Dio]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs)
| [[Dio]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Internal Affairs)
Line 81: Line 83:
|-
|-
| [[Dimitri]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security)
| [[Dimitri]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Security)
|-
| [[DeathlySmokey]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Valour Council, Admissions - Instructors)
|-
|-
| [[Dushina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Polls)
| [[Dushina]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Polls)

Revision as of 12:55, 28 October 2025

Executive

Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight.

Frawley Community Direction & Management
Jesse End Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Regent), and Torn (Emperor)
Lord of Darkness Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Emperor), NationStates (Advisor), and Torn (Officer (Military Affairs))
Gandroff Community Direction & Management and Torn (Manager, Military Affairs)

Director

Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events.

Marina NationStates (Empress)
Ender Community Events
Xoriet Moderation

Officer

Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch.

Callisto NationStates (Diplomatic Affairs) and Torn (Military Affairs)
DeathlySmokey Torn (Internal Affairs)
Dio NationStates (Internal Affairs)
Elegarth Torn (Governor of Endurance), and NationStates, Manager (Security Officer)
Emperor Ice Cyber Nations (Counselor)
Greatkitteh NationStates (Military Affairs)
Grey NationStates (Internal Affairs)
Honourbound NationStates (Internal Affairs)
jgolla Torn (Advisor) and Cyber Nations, Manager (Military Affairs)
Nijil1 Torn (Governor of Prosperity)
OsRavan Torn (Economic Affairs)
Pep_9090 Torn (Governor of Strength)
SeasonsofLove Cyber Nations and Manager, NationStates (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs)
Selina Torn (Regent)
Syberis NationStates (Regent)
Terekhov Torn (Governor of Valour)

Manager

Managers serve as heads of internal departments within individual branches.

Amyameretta Cyber Nations (Economic Affairs)
Arthropyria NationStates (Roleplay)
Brutus5149 Torn (Valour Council)
Calirin Torn (Endurance Council)
Canixe Torn (Valour Council)
Dimitri NationStates (Security)
Dushina NationStates (Polls)
Eclipse Cyber Nations (Military Affairs)
Edward I Cyber Nations (Internal Affairs)
Fearax Torn (Admissions - Recruitment)
Grease_Monkey Torn (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs)
Iceknave Torn (Economic Affairs)
looneylew Torn (Serenity Council)
Madd Cyber Nations (Admissions and Intelligence)
Mouse490 NationStates (Pacific Lyceum)
Nerdypeep Torn (Economic Affairs)
ortibeX Torn (Prosperity Council)
PANDA- Torn (Endurance Council)
Pathonia NationStates (Outreach)
pixxiec Torn (Military Affairs)
Primeval Revenant NationStates (Security)
Severisen Torn (Strength Council)
sngg Torn (Military Affairs)
Sitethief NationStates (Cards)
Tebeat NationStates (Events)
TowerQueen Torn (Military Affairs)
Vesperi Torn (Admissions)

Community Moderator

Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums.

Dan100 Senior Moderator
Marina Senior Moderator
Saxasm Senior Moderator
Tebeat Senior Moderator
Xoriet Senior Moderator
Callisto Moderator
Greatkitteh Moderator
Nijil1 Moderator
Brutus5149 Trainee Moderator