Pacific Financial (Torn): Difference between revisions

From NPOWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|position1 = Imperial Officer of Economic Affairs
|position1 = Imperial Officer of Economic Affairs
|position2 = Pacific Financial Executive
|position2 = Pacific Financial Executive
|position3 =  
|position3 = Deputy Executive
|position4 =  
|position4 =  
|position5 =  
|position5 =  
Line 27: Line 27:
| '''Executive''' || [[File:Executive.png]] || Oversees the day-to-day running of Pacific Financial.
| '''Executive''' || [[File:Executive.png]] || Oversees the day-to-day running of Pacific Financial.
|-
|-
| '''Analyst''' || [[File:Analyst.png]] || Secure item deals on the [[Torn]] market.
| '''Deputy Executive''' || [[File:TornPacFiViceExecutive.png]] ||
 
|-
| '''Program Supervisor''' || [[File:TornPacFiProgramSupervisor.png]] ||
|-
| '''Senior Analyst''' || [[File:Analyst.png]] ||  
|-
| '''Analyst''' || [[File:Analyst.png]] ||
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:18, 7 October 2025

Pacific Financial
Torn branch
Status Active
Active from February 13, 2021 - Present
Leadership
Imperial Officer of Economic Affairs OsRavan
Pacific Financial Executive Grease_Monkey
Deputy Executive Iceknave
Responsibilities
Build the economic foundations of the NPO.

Pacific Financial is the New Pacific Order's department responsible for building up the economic foundations for the benefit of all members.

History

Pacific Financial was formed on February 13, 2021 when Emperor SynysterGates opened the department with the appointment of OsRavan as the first Executive.[1]

Structure

Rank Image Duties
Executive Oversees the day-to-day running of Pacific Financial.
Deputy Executive
Program Supervisor
Senior Analyst
Analyst

References

External Links