New Pacific Order Leadership: Difference between revisions

From NPOWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
==<span style="color:#8e2e25;">'''Executive'''</span>==
==<span style="color:#8e2e25;">'''Executive'''</span>==
Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 12: Line 15:


==<span style="color:#81c817;">'''Director'''</span>==
==<span style="color:#81c817;">'''Director'''</span>==
Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 28:


==<span style="color:#e7bc11;">'''Officer'''</span>==
==<span style="color:#e7bc11;">'''Officer'''</span>==
Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 55:
| [[Pep_9090]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Strength)
| [[Pep_9090]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Governor of Strength)
|-
|-
| [[SeasonsofLove]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} and <span style="color:#ef8d3c;">Manager</span>, {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs)
| [[SeasonsofLove]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}}, Media, and <span style="color:#ef8d3c;">Manager</span>, {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs)
|-
|-
| [[Selina]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Regent)
| [[Selina]] || {{Tornp|New Pacific Order|Torn}} (Regent)
Line 59: Line 68:
|-
|-
| [[Amyameretta]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Economic Affairs)
| [[Amyameretta]] || {{CNp|New Pacific Order|Cyber Nations}} (Economic Affairs)
|-
| [[Altys]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Research and Development)
|-
|-
| [[Arthropyria]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Roleplay)
| [[Arthropyria]] || {{NSp|New Pacific Order|NationStates}} (Roleplay)
Line 122: Line 129:


==<span style="color:#8d5ed0;">'''Community Moderator'''</span>==
==<span style="color:#8d5ed0;">'''Community Moderator'''</span>==
Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-

Revision as of 20:29, 15 October 2025

Executive

Executives are responsible for management of NPO assets, custodians of NPO property, and upper-level oversight.

Frawley Community Direction & Management
Jesse End Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Regent), and Torn (Emperor)
Lord of Darkness Community Direction & Management, Cyber Nations (Emperor), NationStates (Advisor), and Torn (Officer (Military Affairs))
Gandroff Community Direction & Management and Torn (Manager, Military Affairs)

Director

Directors serve either as leadership of specific branches (currently: Nation States, Torn, and Cyber Nations) or cross-branch departments such as Moderation and Community Events.

Marina NationStates (Empress)
Ender Community Events
Xoriet Moderation

Officer

Officers are the second highest level of leadership within each Branch.

Callisto NationStates (Diplomatic Affairs) and Torn (Military Affairs)
Dio NationStates (Internal Affairs)
Elegarth Torn (Governor of Endurance), Media, and NationStates, Manager (Security Officer)
Emperor Ice Cyber Nations (Counselor)
Greatkitteh NationStates (Military Affairs)
Grey NationStates (Internal Affairs)
Honourbound NationStates (Internal Affairs)
jgolla Torn (Advisor) and Cyber Nations, Manager (Military Affairs)
Nijil1 Torn (Advisor; Governor of Prosperity)
OsRavan Torn (Economic Affairs)
Pep_9090 Torn (Governor of Strength)
SeasonsofLove Cyber Nations, Media, and Manager, NationStates (Pacific Lyceum; Diplomatic Affairs)
Selina Torn (Regent)
Syberis NationStates (Regent)
Terekhov Torn (Governor of Valour)

Manager

Amyameretta Cyber Nations (Economic Affairs)
Arthropyria NationStates (Roleplay)
Brutus5149 Torn (Valour Council)
Calirin Torn (Endurance Council)
Canixe Torn (Valour Council)
Dimitri NationStates (Security)
DeathlySmokey Torn (Valour Council, Instructors)
Dushina NationStates (Polls)
Eclipse Cyber Nations (Military Affairs)
Edward I Cyber Nations (Internal Affairs)
Fearax Torn (Admissions)
Grease_Monkey Torn (Prosperity Council, Economic Affairs)
Iceknave Torn (Economic Affairs)
looneylew Torn (Serenity Council)
Madd Cyber Nations (Admissions and Intelligence)
Mouse490 NationStates (Pacific Lyceum)
Nerdypeep Torn (Economic Affairs)
ortibeX Torn (Prosperity Council)
PANDA- Torn (Endurance Council)
Pathonia NationStates (Outreach)
pixxiec Torn (Military Affairs)
Primeval Revenant NationStates (Security)
Severisen Torn (Strength Council)
Smokey235 Torn (Valour Council, Admissions)
sngg Torn (Military Affairs)
Sitethief NationStates (Cards)
Tebeat NationStates (Events)
Terekhov Torn (Valour Council)
TowerQueen Torn (Military Affairs)
Vesperi Torn (Admissions)

Community Moderator

Community Moderators are responsible for moderating the NPO Discord and forums.

Dan100 Senior Moderator
Marina Senior Moderator
Saxasm Senior Moderator
Tebeat Senior Moderator
Xoriet Senior Moderator
Callisto Moderator
Greatkitteh Moderator
Nijil1 Moderator