Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Adding Pressure |
Creating page |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| Economic Affairs | | Economic Affairs | ||
| January 24, 2023 | | January 24, 2023 | ||
| | | June 8, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|January 24, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|January 24, 2023|June 8, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Xoriet}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Xoriet}}''' | ||
| Diplomatic Affairs | | Diplomatic Affairs | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|March 7, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|March 7, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | |||
| Economic Affairs | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Altmoras}}''' | |||
| Military Affairs | |||
| June 9, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 9, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 235: | Line 246: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|August 10, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|August 10, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 600: | Line 616: | ||
|'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | |'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | ||
| February 13, 2021 | | February 13, 2021 | ||
| | | June 8, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|February 13, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|February 13, 2021|June 8, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 9 June 2023
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
| Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
| Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | January 2, 2023 | 416 Days | |
| Nemphesis | January 2, 2023 | Incumbent | 1068 Days |
Regent
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
| Pansy | November 12, 2021 | April 28, 2022 | 167 Days |
| Nemphesis | April 28, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 249 Days |
| Deatvert | January 2, 2023 | 1068 Days |
Imperial Officers
| Portfolio | Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keshav | February 15, 2020 | March 21, 2022 | 765 Days | |
| Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days | |
| Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days | |
| Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days | |
| Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days | |
| Jgolla | Economic Affairs | February 22, 2021 | August 10, 2022 | 534 Days |
| Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 251 Days | |
| Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days | |
| Selina | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 1355 Days | |
| Looneylew | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | September 18, 2022 | 181 Days |
| SableCanary | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 1355 Days | |
| Deatvert | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 287 Days |
| Nijil1 | Internal Affairs | December 17, 2022 | 1084 Days | |
| Dan100 | Economic Affairs | January 24, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | 135 Days |
| Xoriet | Diplomatic Affairs | March 7, 2023 | 1004 Days | |
| OsRavan | Economic Affairs | June 8, 2023 | 911 Days | |
| Altmoras | Military Affairs | June 9, 2023 | 910 Days |
Imperial Governor
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 91 Days | Prosperity |
| Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | December 17, 2022 | 385 Days | Strength |
| Malabyte | February 26, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 388 Days | Prosperity |
| Pep_9090 | December 17, 2022 | 1084 Days | Strength | |
| darkparticle | March 21, 2023 | 990 Days | Prosperity |
Counselor
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 2126 Days | |
| Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
| Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | January 24, 2023 | 497 Days |
| Jgolla | August 10, 2022 | 1213 Days | |
| Dan100 | June 8, 2023 | 911 Days |
Councils
Faction Council
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saxasm | February 26, 2022 | 1378 Days | Prosperity | |
| Pep_9090 | February 26, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 294 Days | Strength |
| Altmoras | June 23, 2022 | 1261 Days | Strength | |
| Gandroff | July 1, 2022 | August 22, 2022 | 52 Days | Prosperity |
| darkparticle | August 22, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 211 Days | Prosperity |
| Severisen | April 3, 2023 | 977 Days | Strength | |
| Tharbakim | April 10, 2023 | 970 Days | Prosperity | |
| Pressure | April 14, 2023 | 966 Days | Endurance |
Junior Faction Council
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Severisen | January 24, 2023 | April 3, 2023 | 69 Days | Strength |
| Jordi_Chin | January 24, 2023 | 1046 Days | Strength | |
| Tharbakim | January 24, 2023 | April 10, 2023 | 76 Days | Prosperity |
| Pressure | January 24, 2023 | April 14, 2023 | 80 Days | Endurance |
| Grease Monkey | May 23, 2023 | 927 Days | Prosperity |
Council
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022.
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
| Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
| Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
| Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
| Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | December 3, 2021 | 523 Days |
| OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | February 26, 2022 | 608 Days |
| Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
| Sin | February 13, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 378 Days |
| Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
| Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
| Selina | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
| Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 192 Days |
| Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
| SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 186 Days |
| Twobagger | December 15, 2022 | 1086 Days |
Colonel
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
| Sin | December 7, 2021 | December 12, 2022 | 370 Days |
| Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 104 Days |
| Pixxiec | August 19, 2022 | 1204 Days | |
| Gandroff | August 19, 2022 | 1204 Days | |
| Twobagger | August 19, 2022 | December 15, 2022 | 118 Days |
| Nerdypeep | February 22, 2023 | 1018 Days | |
| Happy_as | March 23, 2023 | 988 Days | |
| Pressure | May 20, 2023 | 930 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
| Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
| Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 181 Days |
| Iamthey | March 20, 2023 | 991 Days |
Deputy Provost
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
| Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
| Selina | July 17, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 247 Days |
| Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
| Bojinov | March 28, 2022 | April 20, 2022 | 23 Days |
| Ultravi0let | March 28, 2022 | 1348 Days | |
| nerau | July 24, 2022 | November 30, 2022 | 129 Days |
| Nijil1 | July 24, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 146 Days |
| Iamthey | January 11, 2023 | March 20, 2023 | 68 Days |
| Pressure | January 11, 2023 | 1059 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | June 8, 2023 | 845 Days |
Deputy Executive
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobekbledek | June 15, 2021 | June 19, 2022 | 369 Days |
| kevinx231 | June 23, 2022 | 1261 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | March 7, 2023 | 566 Days |
Cryptographer
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterana | November 25, 2021 | January 24, 2022 | 60 Days |
| Saxasm | January 24, 2022 | March 7, 2023 | 407 Days |