Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | ||
| June 8, 2023 | | June 8, 2023 | ||
| | | April 23, 2025 | ||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|June 8, 2023|April 23, 2025}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | |'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | ||
| December 29, 2023 | | December 29, 2023 | ||
| | | April 6, 2025 | ||
| {{date difference|December 29, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|December 29, 2023|April 6, 2025}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|September 4, 2024}} Days | | {{date difference|September 4, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |||
| July 19, 2024 | |||
| April 6, 2025 | |||
| {{date difference|July 19, 2024|April 6, 2025}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:48, 1 May 2025
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor/Empress
| Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
| Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | January 1, 2023 | 415 Days | |
| Nemphesis | January 1, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 365 Days | |
| Deatvert | January 1, 2024 | July 19, 2024 | 200 Days | |
| Sa-Belle | July 19, 2024 | April 6, 2025 | 261 Days | |
| JesseEnd | April 6, 2025 | Incumbent | 243 Days |
Regent
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
| Pansy | November 12, 2021 | April 28, 2022 | 167 Days |
| Nemphesis | April 28, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 249 Days |
| Deatvert | January 2, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 364 Days |
| Selina | January 1, 2024 | 704 Days | |
| iat | July 19, 2024 | April 6, 2025 | 261 Days |
Imperial Officers
| Portfolio | Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keshav | February 15, 2020 | March 21, 2022 | 765 Days | |
| Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days | |
| Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days | |
| Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days | |
| Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days | |
| Jgolla | Economic Affairs | February 22, 2021 | August 10, 2022 | 534 Days |
| Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 251 Days | |
| Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days | |
| Selina | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | November 27, 2023 | 616 Days |
| Looneylew | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | September 18, 2022 | 181 Days |
| SableCanary | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | August 8, 2024 | 871 Days |
| Deatvert | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 287 Days |
| Nijil1 | Internal Affairs | December 17, 2022 | March 20, 2024 | 459 Days |
| Dan100 | Economic Affairs | January 24, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | 135 Days |
| Xoriet | Diplomatic Affairs | March 7, 2023 | March 26, 2025 | 750 Days |
| OsRavan | Economic Affairs | June 8, 2023 | 911 Days | |
| Altmoras | Military Affairs | June 9, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 171 Days |
| Iamthey | Internal Affairs | November 27, 2023 | June 8, 2024 | 194 Days |
| Sa-Belle | Internal Affairs | May 29, 2024 | July 19, 2024 | 51 Days |
| echotte | Military Affairs | August 21, 2024 | April 28, 2025 | 250 Days |
| Y3llowsub | Internal Affairs | August 21, 2024 | April 26, 2025 | 166 Days |
Imperial Governor
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 91 Days | Prosperity |
| Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | December 17, 2022 | 385 Days | Strength |
| Malabyte | February 26, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 388 Days | Prosperity |
| Pep_9090 | December 17, 2022 | 1084 Days | Strength | |
| darkparticle | March 21, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 283 Days | Prosperity |
| Pressure | November 27, 2023 | August 1, 2024 | 248 Days | Endurance |
| Selina | November 27, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 35 Days | Valour |
| iamthey | June 8, 2024 | January 8, 2025 | 214 Days | Prosperity |
| PhantomMoo | November 11, 2024 | April 8, 2025 | 133 Days | Endurance |
| Polaroth | January 8, 2025 | April 19, 2025 | 101 Days | Prosperity |
Imperial Advisor
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 2126 Days | |
| Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
| Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | January 24, 2023 | 497 Days |
| Jgolla | August 10, 2022 | 1213 Days | |
| Dan100 | June 8, 2023 | April 23, 2025 | 685 Days |
| darkparticle | December 29, 2023 | April 6, 2025 | 464 Days |
| Nemphesis | January 1, 2024 | 704 Days | |
| Nijil1 | March 20, 2024 | 625 Days | |
| Malabyte | September 4, 2024 | 457 Days | |
| Pansy | July 19, 2024 | April 6, 2025 | 261 Days |
Councils
Faction Council
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saxasm | February 26, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 1378 Days | Prosperity |
| Pep_9090 | February 26, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 294 Days | Strength |
| Altmoras | June 23, 2022 | June 9, 2023 | 351 Days | Strength |
| Gandroff | July 1, 2022 | August 22, 2022 | 52 Days | Prosperity |
| darkparticle | August 22, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 211 Days | Prosperity |
| Severisen | April 3, 2023 | 977 Days | Strength | |
| Tharbakim | April 10, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 263 Days | Prosperity |
| Pressure | April 14, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 227 Days | Endurance |
| Belle | August 1, 2023 | January 25, 2024 | 177 Days | Endurance |
| SHiFE | August 1, 2023 | October 9, 2023 | 69 Days | Endurance |
| Polaroth | November 28, 2023 | April 12, 2024 | 136 Days | Endurance |
| echotte | December 29, 2023 | August 8, 2024 | 223 Days | Prosperity |
| magikman1 | January 24, 2024 | October 15, 2024 | 265 Days | Endurance |
| JibberMunky | April 12, 2024 | October 15, 2024 | 186 Days | Endurance |
| Callisto | June 1, 2024 | July 14, 2024 | 43 Days | Prosperity |
| GreaseMonkey | June 1, 2024 | 552 Days | Prosperity | |
| Polaroth | July 14, 2024 | January 8, 2025 | 509 Days | Prosperity |
| Terrapin | October 15, 2024 | April 8, 2025 | 416 Days | Endurance |
| DYP | October 15, 2024 | April 15, 2025 | 416 Days | Endurance |
| CaptainRuka | October 21, 2024 | April 8, 2025 | 393 Days | Valour |
| magikman1 | November 7, 2024 | January 16, 2025 | 393 Days | Strength |
| Ikkakujuu | January 12, 2025 | April 12, 2025 | 327 Days | Valour |
| Thorfinn | March 14, 2025 | April 8, 2025 | 266 Days | Valour |
| Terekhov | April 7, 2025 | 242 Days | Valour | |
| LuffyG5 | April 11, 2025 | 242 Days | Valour | |
| DeathlySmokey | April 23, 2025 | 226 Days | Valour |
Junior Faction Council
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Severisen | January 24, 2023 | April 3, 2023 | 69 Days | Strength |
| Jordi_Chin | January 24, 2023 | 1046 Days | Strength | |
| Tharbakim | January 24, 2023 | April 10, 2023 | 76 Days | Prosperity |
| Pressure | January 24, 2023 | April 14, 2023 | 80 Days | Endurance |
| Grease Monkey | May 23, 2023 | 927 Days | Prosperity | |
| Belle | June 8, 2023 | August 1, 2023 | 54 Days | Endurance |
| SHiFE | June 8, 2023 | August 1, 2023 | 54 Days | Endurance |
| Polaroth | August 2, 2023 | November 28, 2023 | 118 Days | Endurance |
| magikman1 | August 2, 2023 | January 24, 2024 | 175 Days | Endurance |
| echotte | September 5, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 115 Days | Prosperity |
| PZero | November 28, 2023 | February 9, 2024 | 73 Days | Endurance |
| Y3llowSub | December 31, 2023 | January 28, 2024 | 28 Days | Valour |
| PhantomMoo | December 31, 2023 | April 1, 2024 | 92 Days | Valour |
| Callisto | January 28, 2024 | June 1, 2024 | 155 Days | Prosperity |
| Jibbermunky | January 29, 2024 | April 12, 2024 | 74 Days | Endurance |
| BoonieSteep | February 14, 2024 | May 27, 2024 | 103 Days | Valour |
| Antidote | March 3, 2024 | August 19, 2024 | 169 Days | Endurance |
| Elegarth | April 9, 2024 | February 20, 2025 | 317 Days | Strength |
| DYP | April 12, 2024 | October 15, 2024 | 186 Days | Endurance |
| koabehr | April 19, 2024 | August 10, 2024 | 113 Days | Valour |
| CaptainRuka | July 8, 2024 | October 21, 2024 | 105 Days | Valour |
| Terrapin | July 27, 2024 | October 15, 2024 | 80 Days | Endurance |
| System64 | August 26, 2024 | April 14, 2025 | 231 Days | Endurance |
| Jespi | August 26, 2024 | September 22, 2024 | 27 Days | Valour |
| Callirin | October 14, 2024 | April 12, 2025 | 180 Days | Endurance |
| LuffyG5 | November 22, 2024 | April 11, 2025 | 140 Days | Prosperity |
| Sikhil | January 27, 2025 | April 15, 2025 | 78 Days | Endurance |
| Thorfinn | January 27, 2025 | March 14, 2025 | 46 Days | Valour |
| Kaslain | February 2, 2025 | April 14, 2025 | 71 Days | Endurance |
| para thenics | April 10, 2025 | 239 Days | Strength | |
| retupmoc | April 10, 2025 | 239 Days | Strength | |
| Roquentin | April 11, 2025 | 238 Days | Prosperity | |
| PackJack1 | April 12, 2025 | 237 Days | Endurance | |
| Brutus5149 | April 23, 2025 | 226 Days | Valour | |
| ortiBex | April 29, 2025 | 220 Days | Prosperity |
Council (Defunct)
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022.
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
| Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
| Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
| Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
| Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | December 3, 2021 | 523 Days |
| OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | February 26, 2022 | 608 Days |
| Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
| Sin | February 13, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 378 Days |
| Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
| Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
| Selina | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
| Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 192 Days |
| Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
| SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 186 Days |
| Twobagger | December 15, 2022 | January 8, 2024 | 389 Days |
| Callisto | August 8, 2024 | August 21, 2024 | 13 Days |
| Terrapin | March 8, 2025 | April 7, 2025 | 30 Days |
Colonel
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
| Sin | December 7, 2021 | December 12, 2022 | 370 Days |
| Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 104 Days |
| Pixxiec | August 19, 2022 | June 18, 2023 | 303 Days |
| Gandroff | August 19, 2022 | 1204 Days | |
| Twobagger | August 19, 2022 | December 15, 2022 | 118 Days |
| Nerdypeep | February 22, 2023 | November 17, 2023 | 269 Days |
| Happy_as | March 23, 2023 | July 25, 2023 | 124 Days |
| Pressure | May 20, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 191 Days |
| echotte | December 9, 2023 | August 8, 2024 | 243 Days |
| BoonieSteep | November 17, 2024 | April 10, 2025 | 144 Days |
| Pigloverplanet | February 2, 2025 | April 11, 2025 | 45 Days |
| jazzjambos | February 2, 2025 | April 28, 2025 | 62 Days |
| pixxie | April 11, 2025 | 238 Days | |
| TowerQueen | April 11, 2025 | 238 Days |
Captain
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trilobyte | June 18, 2023 | August 10, 2024 | 419 Days |
| iamthey | June 18, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 162 Days |
| ThisisMoon | September 11, 2023 | January 29, 2024 | 140 Days |
| echotte | September 24, 2023 | December 9, 2023 | 76 Days |
| BoonieSteep | February 9, 2024 | November 17, 2024 | 282 Days |
| Terrapin | July 28, 2024 | September 1, 2024 | 35 Days |
| KubbidyB | July 28, 2024 | September 2, 2024 | 36 Days |
| AlphaCenturion | July 28, 2024 | January 7, 2025 | 163 Days |
| Anaziel | September 1, 2024 | February 2, 2025 | 155 Days |
| Day351 | September 1, 2024 | March 24, 2025 | 204 Days |
| Pressure | October 9, 2024 | November 2, 2024 | 24 Days |
| Pixxie | November 2, 2024 | April 11, 2025 | 160 Days |
| KylaK | Feburary 2, 2025 | April 18, 2025 | 75 Days |
| Ultravi0let | Feburary 2, 2025 | April 18, 2025 | 75 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
| Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
| Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 181 Days |
| Iamthey | March 20, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 252 Days |
| Sa-Belle | February 11, 2024 | May 29, 2024 | 108 Days |
| Y3llowSub | July 27, 2024 | November 11, 2024 | 107 Days |
| system32 | March 22, 2025 | April 15, 2025 | 24 Days |
| Roquentin | April 24, 2025 | 225 Days |
Deputy Provost
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
| Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
| Selina | July 17, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 247 Days |
| Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
| Bojinov | March 28, 2022 | April 20, 2022 | 23 Days |
| Ultravi0let | March 28, 2022 | August 8, 2023 | 498 Days |
| nerau | July 24, 2022 | November 30, 2022 | 129 Days |
| Nijil1 | July 24, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 146 Days |
| Iamthey | January 11, 2023 | March 20, 2023 | 68 Days |
| Pressure | January 11, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 320 Days |
| Callisto | August 8, 2023 | April 22, 2024 | 258 Days |
| Sa-Belle | August 8, 2023 | February 11, 2024 | 187 Days |
| BoonieSteep | February 11, 2024 | November 17, 2024 | 280 Days |
| Y3llowSub | April 22, 2024 | July 27, 2024 | 96 Days |
| Ikkakujuu | July 27, 2024 | April 11, 2025 | 258 Days |
| system32 | November 17, 2024 | April 15, 2025 | 262 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | June 8, 2023 | 845 Days |
| Nerdypeep | November 17, 2023 | 749 Days |
Deputy Executive
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobekbledek | June 15, 2021 | June 19, 2022 | 369 Days |
| kevinx231 | June 23, 2022 | June 6, 2023 | 348 Days |
| Nerdypeep | July 16, 2023 | November 17, 2023 | 124 Days |
| Grease Monkey | November 17, 2023 | 749 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | March 7, 2023 | 566 Days |
Cryptographer
| Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterana | November 25, 2021 | January 24, 2022 | 60 Days |
| Saxasm | January 24, 2022 | March 7, 2023 | 407 Days |