The Pacific: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Delegate History == | == Delegate History == | ||
Beginning with Francos Spain, the Delegate was usually (but not always) the leader of the New Pacific Order or other forms of that government. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Abdicated | ! Abdicated | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |||
|'''Psychology''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| March 18, 2003? | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ediview''' | |||
| March 18, 2003? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sudeten'''<ref group ="note" name="FS">Sudeten and -Ukraine- are confirmed to have been nations owned by the player behind Francos Spain</ref> | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|InfernoIce}}''' (1st) | |'''{{NS|InfernoIce}}''' (1st) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 32: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''The Wold''' | ||
| May 8, 2003 | | May 8, 2003 | ||
| May 11, 2003 | | May 11, 2003 | ||
| {{date difference|May 8, 2003|May 11, 2003}} Days | | {{date difference|May 8, 2003|May 11, 2003}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Jell-O''' | ||
| May 11, 2003 | | May 11, 2003 | ||
| May 16, 2003 | | May 16, 2003 | ||
| {{date difference|May 11, 2003|May 16, 2003}} Days | | {{date difference|May 11, 2003|May 16, 2003}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''-Ukraine-'''<ref group ="note" name="FS"/> | ||
| May 16, 2003 | | May 16, 2003 | ||
| May 21, 2003 | | May 21, 2003 | ||
| {{date difference|May 16, 2003|May 21, 2003}} Days | | {{date difference|May 16, 2003|May 21, 2003}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Olongapo''' | ||
| May 21, 2003 | | May 21, 2003 | ||
| June 22, 2003 | | June 22, 2003 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 82: | ||
| {{date difference|August 28, 2003|September 8, 2003}} Days | | {{date difference|August 28, 2003|September 8, 2003}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|InfernoIce}}''' (2nd) | |'''{{NS|InfernoIce}}''' (2nd)<ref group ="note" name="FS abidication>Francos Spain retained leadership of the new Pacific Order during this Delegacy</ref> | ||
| September 8, 2003 | | September 8, 2003 | ||
| September 9, 2003 | | September 9, 2003 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 92: | ||
| {{date difference|September 9, 2003|September 21, 2003}} Days | | {{date difference|September 9, 2003|September 21, 2003}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|Poskrebyshev}}''' (1st) | |'''{{NS|Poskrebyshev}}''' (1st)<ref group ="note" name="FS abdication"/> | ||
| September 21, 2003 | | September 21, 2003 | ||
| October 8, 2003 | | October 8, 2003 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 102: | ||
| {{date difference|October 8, 2003|December 11, 2003}} Days | | {{date difference|October 8, 2003|December 11, 2003}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|Poskrebyshev}}''' (2nd) | |'''{{NS|Poskrebyshev}}''' (2nd)<ref group ="note" name="FS abdication"/> | ||
| December 11, 2003 | | December 11, 2003 | ||
| January 25, 2004 | | January 25, 2004 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
|'''{{NS|Unlimited}}''' (1st) | |'''{{NS|Unlimited}}''' (1st) | ||
| August 8, 2004 | | August 8, 2004 | ||
| July 16, 2005 | | July 16, 2005<ref group = "note" name = "Unlimited 1">Although Mammothistan was Delegate between July 16, 2005 and August 31, 2005, Unlimited retained the title of "Senator of the Delegacy" until August 31, 2005</ref> | ||
| {{date difference|August 8, 2004|July 16, 2005}} Days | | {{date difference|August 8, 2004|July 16, 2005}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|Mammothistan}}''' | |'''{{NS|Mammothistan}}''' | ||
| July 16, 2005 | | July 16, 2005<ref group ="note" name="Unlimited 1"/> | ||
| January 5, 2006 | | January 5, 2006<ref group="note">Although Unlimited took the Delegacy on January 5, 2006, Mammothistan retained the title of Senator of the Delegacy until BlackAdder declared himself Premier on March 4, 2006</ref> | ||
| {{date difference|July 16, 2005|January 5, 2006}} Days | | {{date difference|July 16, 2005|January 5, 2006}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|Unlimited}}''' (2nd) | |'''{{NS|Unlimited}}''' (2nd) | ||
| January 5, 2006 | | January 5, 2006 | ||
| March 6, 2006 | | March 6, 2006<ref group="note" name="Unlimited BA">BlackAdder became Premier of the People's Republic of the Pacific on March 4, 2006, but did not take the Delegacy until March 6, 2006</ref> | ||
| {{date difference|January 5, 2006|March 6, 2006}} Days | | {{date difference|January 5, 2006|March 6, 2006}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|BlackAdder}}''' | |'''{{NS|BlackAdder}}'''<ref group="note">Ivan Moldavi controlled the nation of BlackAdder for some portion of the time between March 4, 2006, and April 21, 2006</ref> | ||
| March 6, 2006 | | March 6, 2006<ref group ="note" name="Unlimited BA"/> | ||
| June 11, 2006 | | June 11, 2006 | ||
| {{date difference|March 6, 2006|June 11, 2006}} Days | | {{date difference|March 6, 2006|June 11, 2006}} Days | ||
| Line 139: | Line 154: | ||
|'''{{NS|Ivan Moldavi}}''' (2nd) | |'''{{NS|Ivan Moldavi}}''' (2nd) | ||
| August 10, 2015 | | August 10, 2015 | ||
| August 13, 2016 | | August 13, 2016<ref name="Ivan Aleisyr group="note">Ivan Moldavi formally resigned the position of Emperor for Aleisyr on August 5, 2016, but the Delegacy did not transition until August 13, 2016</ref> | ||
| {{date difference|August 10, 2015|August 13, 2016}} Days | | {{date difference|August 10, 2015|August 13, 2016}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|Aleisyr}}''' | |'''{{NS|Aleisyr}}''' | ||
| August 13, 2016 | | August 13, 2016<ref group ="note" name="Ivan Aleisyr/> | ||
| February 10, 2019 | | February 10, 2019<ref name="Aleisyr LoD" group="note">Aleisyr formally resigned the position of Emperor for Lord of Darkness on November 27, 2018, but the Delegacy did not transition until February 10, 2019</ref> | ||
| {{date difference|August 13, 2016|February 10, 2019}} Days | | {{date difference|August 13, 2016|February 10, 2019}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|Lord of Darkness}}''' | |'''{{NS|Lord of Darkness}}''' | ||
| February 10, 2019 | | February 10, 2019<ref group ="note" name="Aleisyr LoD"/> | ||
| August 2, 2024 | | August 2, 2024<ref name="LoD Xoriet" group="note">Lord of Darkness formally resigned the position of Emperor for Empress Xoriet on August 1, 2024. The Delegacy transitioned the next day.</ref> | ||
| {{date difference|February 10, 2019|August 2, 2024}} Days | | {{date difference|February 10, 2019|August 2, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{NS|Xoriet}}''' | |'''{{NS|Xoriet}}''' | ||
| August 2, 2024 | | August 2, 2024<ref group ="note" name="LoD Xoriet"/> | ||
| February 1, 2025 | | February 1, 2025 | ||
| {{date difference|August 2, 2024|February 1, 2025}} Days | | {{date difference|August 2, 2024|February 1, 2025}} Days | ||
| Line 159: | Line 174: | ||
|'''{{NS|Marina}}''' | |'''{{NS|Marina}}''' | ||
| February 1, 2025 | | February 1, 2025 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
| {{date difference|February 1, 2025}} Days | | {{date difference|February 1, 2025}} Days | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 6 August 2025
New Pacific Order in NationStates The Pacific is a Feeder region in NationStates. It was the original feeder region and is as old as NationStates itself. It has been controlled by the New Pacific Order since the August Revolution in 2003.
Delegate History
Beginning with Francos Spain, the Delegate was usually (but not always) the leader of the New Pacific Order or other forms of that government.
| Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psychology | Unknown | March 18, 2003? | Unknown |
| Ediview | March 18, 2003? | Unknown | Unknown |
| Sudeten[note 1] | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| InfernoIce (1st) | Spring 2003 | May 8, 2003 | Unknown |
| The Wold | May 8, 2003 | May 11, 2003 | 3 Days |
| Jell-O | May 11, 2003 | May 16, 2003 | 5 Days |
| -Ukraine-[note 1] | May 16, 2003 | May 21, 2003 | 5 Days |
| Olongapo | May 21, 2003 | June 22, 2003 | 32 Days |
| TheDoc (1st) | June 22, 2003 | July 31, 2003 | 39 Days |
| The Savage Lands (1st) | July 31, 2003 | August 12, 2003 | 12 Days |
| TheDoc (2nd) | August 12, 2003 | August 17, 2003 | 5 Days |
| The Savage Lands (2nd) | August 17, 2003 | August 20, 2003 | 3 Days |
| TheDoc (3rd) | August 20, 2003 | August 28, 2003 | 8 Days |
| Francos Spain (1st) | August 28, 2003 | September 8, 2003 | 11 Days |
| InfernoIce (2nd)[note 2] | September 8, 2003 | September 9, 2003 | 1 Days |
| Francos Spain (2nd) | September 9, 2003 | September 21, 2003 | 12 Days |
| Poskrebyshev (1st)[note 3] | September 21, 2003 | October 8, 2003 | 17 Days |
| Francos Spain (3rd) | October 8, 2003 | December 11, 2003 | 64 Days |
| Poskrebyshev (2nd)[note 3] | December 11, 2003 | January 25, 2004 | 45 Days |
| Francos Spain (4th) | January 25, 2004 | July 11, 2004 | 168 Days |
| Poshrebyshev (3rd) | July 11, 2004 | August 8, 2004 | 28 Days |
| Unlimited (1st) | August 8, 2004 | July 16, 2005[note 4] | 342 Days |
| Mammothistan | July 16, 2005[note 4] | January 5, 2006[note 5] | 173 Days |
| Unlimited (2nd) | January 5, 2006 | March 6, 2006[note 6] | 60 Days |
| BlackAdder[note 7] | March 6, 2006[note 6] | June 11, 2006 | 97 Days |
| Ivan Moldavi (1st) | June 11, 2006 | October 24, 2006 | 135 Days |
| Moo Cows With Guns | October 24, 2006 | May 16, 2009 | 935 Days |
| Krulltopia | May 16, 2009 | August 10, 2015 | 2277 Days |
| Ivan Moldavi (2nd) | August 10, 2015 | August 13, 2016[1] | 369 Days |
| Aleisyr | August 13, 2016[note 8] | February 10, 2019[note 9] | 911 Days |
| Lord of Darkness | February 10, 2019[note 9] | August 2, 2024[note 10] | 2000 Days |
| Xoriet | August 2, 2024[note 10] | February 1, 2025 | 183 Days |
| Marina | February 1, 2025 | Incumbent | 307 Days |
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "note", but no corresponding <references group="note"/> tag was found
- ↑ Ivan Moldavi formally resigned the position of Emperor for Aleisyr on August 5, 2016, but the Delegacy did not transition until August 13, 2016