Main Page: Difference between revisions

From NPOWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="mainpage-layout"
{| class="mainpage-layout"
!colspan="2"|New Pacific Order Wiki (NPOWiki)
!colspan="2" style="font-size:200%;"|Welcome to the New Pacific Order Wiki!
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|
|colspan="2"|<div style="width:33%; min-width:367px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
NPOWiki is a community-editable encyclopedia documenting information about and creative content produced by the [[New Pacific Order]].
<br />[[File:Flag of the New Pacific Order.png|367px|center]]
<span style="font-size:110%;">''"Peace, Strength, Prosperity"''<br />The official wiki of the [[New Pacific Order]].</span>
<br />Home to [[Special:AllPages|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles and [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFEDITS}}]] edits by [[Project:Editors|{{NUMBEROFUSERS}}]] editors since June 2020!
</div>
<hr />
NPOWiki is a community-editable encyclopedia documenting details and history about the New Pacific Order and its community, creative content it has produced, and information about games in which it has been active. To request an account, please post {{forumlink|NPO|topic=202473-npo-media-department|here}} to join the Media team, or for roleplayers, contact Media leadership.


The New Pacific Order - also referred to as the NPO, the Order, or Pacifica - is a gaming community founded in [[NationStates]] in 2003. It has established significant presences in several massively multiplayer online games and become an independent gaming community in its own right.
The New Pacific Order &ndash; also referred to as the NPO, the Order, or Pacifica &ndash; is a gaming community founded in [[NationStates]] in 2003. It has established significant presences in several massively multiplayer online games and become an independent gaming community in its own right.


The New Pacific Order's forums can be found [https://npowned.net/ here]. Its {{wikipedia|Discord (software)|Discord}} server can be joined [https://discord.gg/g5x6UZ4 here].
Communication happens mainly on the self-hosted [https://npowned.net/ forums] and the [https://discord.npowned.net/ server] on {{wikipedia|Discord (software)|Discord}}.
 
For a list of current leadership, please review [[New Pacific Order Leadership]].
|-
|-
|class="spacer" colspan="2"|
|class="spacer" colspan="2"|
<span style="font-size:large;">For a structured overview of all content on the wiki, see [[:Category:Articles|Articles]] or all [[:Category:Contents|Contents]].</span>
{{Branches}}
{{Portals}}
|-
|-
!On This Day
!On This Day
Line 21: Line 31:
|class="spacer" colspan="2"|
|class="spacer" colspan="2"|
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Editing
!Editing
!Recent Edits
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|
|
To get started editing the wiki, see [[Help:Editing]] for the basics of wiki code and commonly used templates. Be sure to read [[NPOWiki:Policies]] before making significant edits to make sure you are being consistent with the wiki's guidelines. To discuss wiki-wide issues, use the [[NPOWiki:Forum|wiki forum]].
To request an account, post {{forumlink|NPO|topic=202473-npo-media-department|here}} or contact Media leadership.
 
To get started editing the wiki, see [[Help:Editing]] for the basics of wiki code and commonly used templates. Experimentation can be done on your [[Special:MyPage|user page]] or [[Special:MyPage/sandbox|sandbox]]. Be sure to check the relevant section of [[NPOWiki:Policies]] before making significant edits to ensure you are being consistent with the wiki's guidelines. To discuss wiki-wide issues or suggestions, use the Discord thread or [[NPOWiki:Forum|wiki forum]].
 
If you need further help with wiki formatting or have a technical issue or urgent problem, contact an [[Project:Administrators|administrator]] either on Discord or on their talk page.


Pages likely in need of edits:
Pages likely in need of edits:
*[[:Category:Maintenance|Pages needing maintenance]]
*[[Special:Shortpages|Short pages]]
*[[Special:Shortpages|Short pages]]
*[[Special:Deadendpages|Dead-end pages]]
*[[Special:Deadendpages|Dead-end pages]]
*[[Special:WantedPages|Wanted pages]]
|
See more changes at [[Special:RecentChanges]].
{{Special:RecentChanges/10<!--,namespace=0-->}}
|-
|-
|class="spacer" colspan="2"|
|-
!Featured Article
!Featured Image
|-
|
Nothing yet.
|
Nothing yet.
|}
|}


[[Category:Contents]]
[[Category:Contents]]

Latest revision as of 14:37, 24 November 2025

Welcome to the New Pacific Order Wiki!

"Peace, Strength, Prosperity"
The official wiki of the New Pacific Order.

Home to 568 articles and 7,032 edits by 39 editors since June 2020!


NPOWiki is a community-editable encyclopedia documenting details and history about the New Pacific Order and its community, creative content it has produced, and information about games in which it has been active. To request an account, please post here to join the Media team, or for roleplayers, contact Media leadership.

The New Pacific Order – also referred to as the NPO, the Order, or Pacifica – is a gaming community founded in NationStates in 2003. It has established significant presences in several massively multiplayer online games and become an independent gaming community in its own right.

Communication happens mainly on the self-hosted forums and the server on Discord.

For a list of current leadership, please review New Pacific Order Leadership.

For a structured overview of all content on the wiki, see Articles or all Contents.

On This Day Newest Articles

There are no important events listed for this date yet. You can add some on this page.

24 November 2025

20 November 2025

Editing Recent Edits

To request an account, post here or contact Media leadership.

To get started editing the wiki, see Help:Editing for the basics of wiki code and commonly used templates. Experimentation can be done on your user page or sandbox. Be sure to check the relevant section of NPOWiki:Policies before making significant edits to ensure you are being consistent with the wiki's guidelines. To discuss wiki-wide issues or suggestions, use the Discord thread or wiki forum.

If you need further help with wiki formatting or have a technical issue or urgent problem, contact an administrator either on Discord or on their talk page.

Pages likely in need of edits:

See more changes at Special:RecentChanges.

List of abbreviations:
N
This edit created a new page (also see list of new pages)
m
This is a minor edit
b
This edit was performed by a bot
(±123)
The page size changed by this number of bytes

1 December 2025

     15:13  MediaWiki:Common.css diffhist +47 Bobogoobo talk contribs (tweaks for wp style)
     10:12  NPOWiki:Editors diffhist +63 Bobogoobo talk contribs (Roleplayers)
     04:01  Template:Infobox Enessa diffhist +22 L30nide talk contribs

30 November 2025

     16:41 User creation log User account Kerisl talk contribs was created by Lord of Darkness talk contribs

29 November 2025

N    15:15  Template:RP/doc diffhist +684 Bobogoobo talk contribs (create)
N    14:52  Template:RP 3 changes history +328 [Bobogoobo (3×)]
 m   
14:52 (cur | prev) −27 Bobogoobo talk contribs
     
14:50 (cur | prev) +25 Bobogoobo talk contribs
N    
14:48 (cur | prev) +330 Bobogoobo talk contribs (create)
     14:31  Template:Roleplay navbox diffhist +74 Bobogoobo talk contribs
     13:46  MediaWiki:Common.css diffhist +4 Bobogoobo talk contribs (spacing when not padded)