Government history of the New Pacific Order in Cyber Nations: Difference between revisions
Line 733: | Line 733: | ||
===Foreign Affairs=== | ===Foreign Affairs=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! Appointed | |||
! Retired | |||
! Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Mussolandia}}''' | |||
| February 25, 2007 | |||
| March 17, 2007 | |||
| {{date difference|February 25, 2007|March 17, 2007}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Philosopher}}''' | |||
| February 25, 2007 | |||
| July 8, 2008 | |||
| {{date difference|February 25, 2007|July 8, 2008}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|USBR}}''' | |||
| February 25, 2007 | |||
| November 29, 2007 | |||
| {{date difference|February 25, 2007|November 29, 2007}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Noob5}}''' | |||
| August 28, 2007 | |||
| End | |||
| {{date difference|August 28, 2007|April 7, 2009}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Vektor-Zero}}''' | |||
| July 8, 2008 | |||
| July 20, 2011 | |||
| {{date difference|July 8, 2008|July 20, 2011}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Triyun}}''' | |||
| July 8, 2008 | |||
| March 12, 2010 | |||
| {{date difference|July 8, 2008|March 12, 2010}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Hawk_11}}''' | |||
| April 7, 2009 | |||
| October 4, 2009 | |||
| {{date difference|April 7, 2009|October 4, 2009}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|DarkMistress}}''' | |||
| April 7, 2009 | |||
| July 26, 2009 | |||
| {{date difference|April 7, 2009|July 26, 2009}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Iamthey}}''' | |||
| October 29, 2010 | |||
| May 22, 2011 | |||
| {{date difference|October 29, 2010|May 22, 2011}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Farrin}}''' | |||
| July 20, 2011 | |||
| March 4, 2013 | |||
| {{date difference|July 20, 2011|March 4, 2013}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Jrenster}}''' | |||
| September 4, 2012 | |||
| June 22, 2013 | |||
| {{date difference|September 4, 2012|June 22, 2013}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Lord Valleo}}''' | |||
| March 4, 2013 | |||
| February 5, 2014 | |||
| {{date difference|March 4, 2013|February 5, 2014}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|SeasonsofLove}}''' | |||
| October 17, 2013 | |||
| February 20, 2015 | |||
| {{date difference|October 17, 2013|February 20, 2015}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Necoho}}''' | |||
| February 5, 2014 | |||
| December 3, 2015 | |||
| {{date difference|February 5, 2014|December 3, 2015}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Scourge}}''' | |||
| October 5, 2014 | |||
| March 9, 2016 | |||
| {{date difference|October 5, 2014|March 9, 2016}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|italiarule}}''' | |||
| December 3, 2015 | |||
| November 17, 2016 | |||
| {{date difference|December 3, 2015|November 17, 2016}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{CN|Necoho}}''' | |||
| March 9, 2016 | |||
| June 3, 2016 | |||
| {{date difference|March 9, 2016|June 3, 2016}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Economic Affairs=== | ===Economic Affairs=== |
Revision as of 19:47, 28 July 2021
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order, with the majority of defunct positions not shown.
Emperor
The Emperor is the sovereign of the New Pacific Order in Cyber Nations and has unrestricted authority over all functions of the Order. The Emperor can delegate, and revoke, their powers to individuals or departments at will. The Emperor is chosen by their predecessor, except in cases of sudden disappearance, and serves for life or until resignation. The Emperor cannot be expelled from the Order, can pardon members from Article III invocations, and can expel members at will.
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Moldavi | January 27, 2006 | September 30, 2006 | 253 Days | |
Dilber | September 30, 2006 | January 29, 2007 | 123 Days | Dilber the Pantless Thunderbolt |
TrotskysRevenge | January 29, 2007 | September 29, 2009 | 974 Days | Divine Bovine Overlord of the New Pacific Order, Moo-cows with Guns |
Cortath | September 29, 2009 | March 30, 2011 | 546 Days | Emperor Blackbird, Comrade Chuckles |
Mary the Fantabulous | March 30, 2011 | February 4, 2012 | 311 Days | Dragon Emperor |
Brehon | February 4, 2012 | April 23, 2013 | 444 Days | The Sword Emperor, Sword of the Order |
Farrin | April 23, 2013 | May 20, 2014 | 393 Days | The Lone Star Emperor |
Letum | May 20, 2014 | March 9, 2016 | 660 Days | Dungeon Master of Order |
Frawley | March 9, 2016 | August 1, 2016 | 145 Days | Glorious Leader, The Thunder Down Under |
Lord of Darkness | August 1, 2016 | Incumbent | 2844 Days | Shadow of the Order, Prophet of Orion, Lord of the Duck Pond |
Regent
The Regent is the only other office explicitly created in the Charter of the New Pacific Order. The Regent is the designated successor to the Emperor and has the authority to act in the Emperor's stead if the Emperor is absent. Except when acting in the Emperor's stead, the Regent does not have any explicitly defined powers, and has traditionally been considered an equal of the other Imperial Officer.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Vladimir | March 2, 2006 | September 29, 2006 | 211 Days |
Dilber | September 29, 2006 | September 29, 2006 | 0 Days |
TrotskysRevenge | October 1, 2006 | January 30, 2007 | 121 Days |
Bakunin's Dream | January 30, 2007 | May 1, 2009 | 822 Days |
Mary the Fantabulous | May 1, 2009 | March 30, 2011 | 698 Days |
Brehon | March 30, 2011 | February 4, 2012 | 311 Days |
Bakamitai | February 4, 2012 | March 4, 2013 | 394 Days |
Farrin | March 4, 2013 | April 23, 2013 | 50 Days |
Red | April 23, 2013 | February 5, 2014 | 288 Days |
Letum | February 5, 2014 | May 20, 2014 | 104 Days |
Frawley | May 20, 2014 | March 9, 2016 | 659 Days |
Lord of Darkness | March 9, 2016 | August 1, 2016 | 145 Days |
Jesse End | August 1, 2016 | 2844 Days |
Imperial Officers
The Imperial Officers are the individuals to whom the Emperor has delegated a portion of their authority and powers. The Imperial Officers are chosen by and serve at the pleasure of the Emperor. Historically the Imperial Officers were given command of specific areas of the Alliance, but in recent years, all Imperial Officers share authority over all daily concerns of the Alliance. The Imperial Officers' authority is second only to the Emperor.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
italiarule | November 17, 2016 | February 16, 2017 | 91 Days |
Elegarth | November 17, 2016 | November 23, 2016 | 6 Days |
Gumpper | November 17, 2016 | February 21, 2018 | 461 Days |
Dan100 | November 17, 2016 | August 3, 2017 | 259 Days |
Nemphesis | February 16, 2017 | October 25, 2017 | 251 Days |
MariMassa | October 2, 2017 | September 20, 2018 | 353 Days |
DeathAdder | October 2, 2017 | 2736 Days | |
Emperor Ice | June 2, 2018 | 2174 Days | |
SynysterGates | June 11, 2019 | 1800 Days | |
Tebeat | June 11, 2019 | 1800 Days | |
Tiberius | July 21, 2019 | April 20, 2020 | 274 Days |
Hero of the Order
Awarded | |
---|---|
Afslavistakistania | December 12, 2006 |
Bilrow | October 4, 2009 |
Bakamitai | February 11, 2012 |
Jesse End | July 19, 2016 |
Lord of Darkness | July 19, 2016 |
Exarchate
The Exarchs serve as mid-level managers within NPO. They typically have experience as project managers in one or several NPO departments.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
DirtDiver | November 30, 2016 | February 17, 2017 | 79 Days |
SynysterGates | November 30, 2016 | June 11, 2019 | 923 Days |
Speer | November 30, 2016 | May 16, 2017 | 167 Days |
tebeat | November 30, 2016 | June 11, 2019 | 923 Days |
jgolla | November 30, 2016 | 2723 Days | |
MariMassa | February 17, 2017 | October 2 2017 | 227 Days |
Llednar Twem | February 17, 2017 | 2644 Days | |
Terekhov | February 17, 2017 | May 16, 2017 | 88 Days |
Antiega | February 17, 2017 | August 18, 2017 | 182 Days |
amyameretta | February 21, 2018 | 2275 Days | |
Edward I | February 21, 2018 | 2275 Days | |
Eric the Red | February 21, 2018 | 2275 Days |
Defunct Positions
Commandante
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Ivan Moldavi | December 28, 2006 | June 11, 2007 | 165 Days |
Anthony | May 1, 2007 | June 11, 2007 | 41 Days |
Lord Valentine | November 1, 2006 | June 25, 2007 | 236 Days |
Imperial Liaison
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Department | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dilber | May 7, 2006 | September 29, 2006 | 145 Days | War |
Vladimir | May 7, 2006 | August 1, 2006 | 86 Days | Alliance |
BlackAdder | August 1, 2006 | September 28, 2006 | 58 Days | Alliance |
TrotskysRevenge | September 29, 2006 | October 1, 2006 | 2 Days | War |
Admiral Lafiel | October 1, 2006 | February 25, 2007 | 147 Days | Alliance |
Miramicha | October 1, 2006 | December 1, 2006 | 61 Days | War |
Bakunin's Dream | December 1, 2006 | January 30, 2007 | 60 Days | War |
The Mighty Pump | January 30, 2007 | February 25, 2007 | 26 Days | War |
Z'ha'dum | January 30, 2007 | February 25, 2007 | 26 Days | War |
Mussolandia | January 30, 2007 | February 25, 2007 | 26 Days | Alliance |
Afslavistakistania | January 30 2007 | February 25, 2007 | 26 Days | Bank |
Sir Paul | January 30, 2007 | February 25, 2007 | 26 Days | News |
Inquisitor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Koona | January 30, 2007 | February 25, 2007 | 26 Days |
Viceroy
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Alliance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tygaland | February 1, 2006 | March 20, 2006 | 47 Days | NAAC |
Ivan Moldavi | June 7, 2007 | July 10, 2007 | 33 Days | ONOS |
Vladimir | April 24, 2007 | September 7, 2008 | 502 Days | ABP |
Z'ha'dum | November 11, 2007 | May 7, 2008 | 178 Days | Legion |
Koona | July 21, 2008 | September 16, 2008 | 57 Days | GATO |
Vladimir | September 16, 2008 | November 26, 2008 | 71 Days | GATO |
TrotskysRevenge | November 26, 2008 | April 15, 2009 | 140 Days | GATO |
Dilber | July 25, 2008 | September 3, 2008 | 40 Days | BDC |
Standartenfuhrer
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Dilber | February 25, 2007 | September 29, 2009 | 947 Days |
Culture
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Mussolandia | August 28, 2007 | January 16, 2008 | 141 Days |
Imperial Emissary
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Doitzel | April 25, 2007 | May 28, 2007 | 33 Days |
Military Affairs
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
The Mighty Pump | February 25, 2007 | March 1, 2007 | 4 Days |
Z'ha'dum | February 25, 2007 | November 13, 2007 | 261 Days |
Anthony | February 25, 2007 | May 1, 2007 | 65 Days |
Anthony | June 11, 2007 | July 15, 2007 | 34 Days |
Koona | October 24, 2007 | April 7, 2009 | 531 Days |
Umbrae Noctem | October 24, 2007 | November 26, 2009 | 764 Days |
Loucifer | April 7, 2009 | October 29, 2009 | 205 Days |
DarkMistress | July 26, 2009 | November 25, 2009 | 122 Days |
Loucifer | November 26, 2009 | April 22, 2010 | 147 Days |
Jesse End | November 26, 2009 | May 22, 2011 | 542 Days |
Gandroff | October 11, 2010 | May 4, 2013 | 936 Days |
Jesse End | March 4, 2013 | September 28, 2013 | 208 Days |
Lord of Darkness | May 4, 2013 | August 1, 2016 | 1185 Days |
Gumpper | August 1, 2016 | November 17, 2016 | 108 Days |
Dan100 | September 1, 2016 | November 17, 2016 | 77 Days |
Internal Affairs
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Lord Valentine | February 25, 2007 | April 9, 2007 | 43 Days |
Koona | February 25, 2007 | October 24, 2007 | 241 Days |
Filler13 | February 25, 2007 | April 10, 2007 | 44 Days |
Mary the Fantabulous | June 2, 2007 | May 1, 2009 | 699 Days |
Lord Valentine | August 28, 2007 | October 8, 2007 | 41 Days |
Loucifer | July 8, 2008 | April 7, 2009 | 273 Days |
noob5 | April 7, 2009 | September 28, 2009 | 174 Days |
Sir Donald R. Deamon | July 8, 2008 | March 12, 2010 | 612 Days |
Lord Strider | August 29, 2009 | September 29, 2009 | 31 Days |
Brehon | September 28, 2009 | July 16, 2010 | 291 Days |
Bilrow | May 30, 2010 | May 22, 2011 | 357 Days |
Red | July 16, 2010 | April 23, 2013 | 1012 Days |
Brennan | June 22, 2011 | January 14, 2012 | 206 Days |
Zeta Defender | April 13, 2012 | December 2, 2012 | 233 Days |
Angelus Beck | April 23, 2013 | September 1, 2013 | 131 Days |
Letum | August 1, 2013 | February 5, 2014 | 188 Days |
Qazzian | February 5, 2014 | September 29, 2014 | 236 Days |
Brennan | July 8, 2014 | February 20, 2015 | 227 Days |
Drcool | October 28, 2014 | June 11, 2016 | 592 Days |
Elegarth | August 20, 2015 | November 17, 2016 | 455 Days |
Bilrow | March 9, 2016 | May 8, 2016 | 60 Days |
Foreign Affairs
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Mussolandia | February 25, 2007 | March 17, 2007 | 20 Days |
Philosopher | February 25, 2007 | July 8, 2008 | 499 Days |
USBR | February 25, 2007 | November 29, 2007 | 277 Days |
Noob5 | August 28, 2007 | End | 588 Days |
Vektor-Zero | July 8, 2008 | July 20, 2011 | 1107 Days |
Triyun | July 8, 2008 | March 12, 2010 | 612 Days |
Hawk_11 | April 7, 2009 | October 4, 2009 | 180 Days |
DarkMistress | April 7, 2009 | July 26, 2009 | 110 Days |
Iamthey | October 29, 2010 | May 22, 2011 | 205 Days |
Farrin | July 20, 2011 | March 4, 2013 | 593 Days |
Jrenster | September 4, 2012 | June 22, 2013 | 291 Days |
Lord Valleo | March 4, 2013 | February 5, 2014 | 338 Days |
SeasonsofLove | October 17, 2013 | February 20, 2015 | 491 Days |
Necoho | February 5, 2014 | December 3, 2015 | 666 Days |
Scourge | October 5, 2014 | March 9, 2016 | 521 Days |
italiarule | December 3, 2015 | November 17, 2016 | 350 Days |
Necoho | March 9, 2016 | June 3, 2016 | 86 Days |