Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating Torn government) |
(Updating with changes) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | ||
| April 18, 2020 | | April 18, 2020 | ||
| | | September 14, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|April 18, 2020}} Days | | {{date difference|April 18, 2020|September 14, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Jgolla}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Jgolla}}''' | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |||
| September 14, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|September 14, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 197: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Crayon Empress}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Crayon Empress}}''' | ||
| November 27, 2020 | | November 27, 2020 | ||
| September 16, 2021 | |||
| {{date difference|November 27, 2020|September 16, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | |||
| September 16, 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|September 16, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 207: | Line 217: | ||
|'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | |'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | ||
| March 21, 2021 | | March 21, 2021 | ||
| | | September 16, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|March 21, 2021|September 16, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:54, 16 September 2021
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | Incumbent | 1509 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | 1509 Days |
Imperial Officers
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | 1503 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days |
Jgolla | February 22, 2021 | 1130 Days | |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | 989 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | 953 Days |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | 989 Days | |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | 926 Days |
Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | 1369 Days | |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | 1369 Days | |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | 1369 Days | |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | 1139 Days | |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | 1139 Days | |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 985 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 985 Days | |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 953 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 947 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | 924 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | 989 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 985 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 985 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 947 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1139 Days |