Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating Torn government) |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | |||
| August 18, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|August 18, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 117: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | ||
| June 28, 2020 | | June 28, 2020 | ||
| | | August 18, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|June 28 2020}} Days | | {{date difference|June 28 2020|August 18 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Jgolla}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Jgolla}}''' | ||
Line 159: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Xoriet}}''' | |||
| August 18, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|August 18, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' | |||
| August 24, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|August 24, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:56, 28 August 2021
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | Incumbent | 1553 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | 1553 Days |
Imperial Officers
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | 1547 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | 1484 Days | |
Jgolla | February 22, 2021 | 1174 Days | |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | 1033 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | 997 Days |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | 1033 Days |
Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | 1413 Days | |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | 1413 Days | |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | 1413 Days | |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | 1183 Days | |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | 1183 Days | |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 1029 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1029 Days | |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 997 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 991 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | 1261 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | 1147 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | 1033 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 1029 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1029 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 991 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1183 Days |