Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding Intelligence Director) |
(Updating Torn government) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''{{Torn|SynysterGates}}''' | |'''{{Torn|SynysterGates}}''' | ||
| February 9, 2020 | | February 9, 2020 | ||
| November 12, 2021 | |||
| {{date difference|February 9, 2020|November 12, 2021}} Days | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | |||
| November 12, 2021 | |||
| Incumbent | | Incumbent | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|November 12, 2021}} Days | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Tiberius}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Tiberius}}''' | ||
| February 9, 2020 | | February 9, 2020 | ||
| November 12, 2021 | |||
| {{date difference|February 9, 2020|November 12, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |||
| November 12, 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|November 12, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 93: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | ||
| August 18, 2021 | | August 18, 2021 | ||
| | | November 12, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|August 18, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|August 18, 2021|November 12, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 108: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | ||
| July 13, 2021 | | July 13, 2021 | ||
| | | November 12, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 13, 2021|November 12, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' |
Revision as of 09:47, 12 November 2021
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | Incumbent | 904 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
Pansy | November 12, 2021 | 904 Days |
Imperial Officers
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | 1540 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days |
Jgolla | February 22, 2021 | 1167 Days | |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | 1026 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | 963 Days |
Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | 1406 Days | |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | 1406 Days | |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | 1176 Days | |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | 1176 Days | |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 1022 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1022 Days | |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 990 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 984 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | 961 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | 956 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1022 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 984 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1176 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 990 Days |