Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | ||
| January 1, 2024 | | January 1, 2024 | ||
| | | Incumbent | ||
| {{date difference|January 1, 2024}} Days | | {{date difference|January 1, 2024}} Days | ||
| | | | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| Internal Affairs | | Internal Affairs | ||
| December 17, 2022 | | December 17, 2022 | ||
| | | March 20, 2024 | ||
| {{date difference|December 17, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|December 17, 2022|March 20, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | |'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | ||
| March 21, 2023 | | March 21, 2023 | ||
| | | December 29, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|March 21, 2023|December 29, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | ||
| November 27, 2023 | | November 27, 2023 | ||
| | | January 1, 2024 | ||
| {{date difference|November 27, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|November 27, 2023|January 1, 2024}} Days | ||
| | | {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|June 8, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | |||
| December 29, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 29, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 306: | Line 311: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Altmoras}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Altmoras}}''' | ||
| June 23, 2022 | | June 23, 2022 | ||
| | | June 9, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|June 23, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|June 23, 2022|June 9, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 358: | Line 363: | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn| | |'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | ||
| December 29, 2023 | | December 29, 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 402: | Line 407: | ||
| {{date difference|May 23, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|May 23, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Belle}}''' | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| August 1, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023|August 1, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|SHiFE}}''' | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| August 1, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023|August 1, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Polaroth}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Polaroth}}''' | ||
| August 2, 2023 | | August 2, 2023 | ||
| | | November 28, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|August 2, 2023|November 28,2023}} Days | | {{date difference|August 2, 2023|November 28,2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | ||
Line 415: | Line 432: | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn| | |'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | ||
| September 5, 2023 | | September 5, 2023 | ||
| December 29, 2023 | | December 29, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|December 29, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|September 5, 2023|December 29, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 443: | ||
| {{date difference|November 28, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|November 28, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Y3llowSub}}''' | |||
| December 31, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 31, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|PhantomMoo}}''' | |||
| December 31, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 31, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Council=== | ===Council (Defunct)=== | ||
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022. | The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 528: | Line 557: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Twobagger}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Twobagger}}''' | ||
| December 15, 2022 | | December 15, 2022 | ||
| | | January 8, 2024 | ||
| {{date difference|December 15, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|December 15, 2022|January 8, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 558: | Line 587: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pixxiec}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pixxiec}}''' | ||
| August 19, 2022 | | August 19, 2022 | ||
| | | June 18, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|August 19, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|August 19, 2022|June 18, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Gandroff}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Gandroff}}''' | ||
Line 573: | Line 602: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | ||
| February 22, 2023 | | February 22, 2023 | ||
| | | November 17, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|February 21, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|February 21, 2023|November 17, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Happy_as}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Happy_as}}''' | ||
| March 23, 2023 | | March 23, 2023 | ||
| | | July 25, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|March 23, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|March 23, 2023|July 25, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | ||
Line 585: | Line 614: | ||
| November 27, 2023 | | November 27, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|May 20, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|May 20, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | |||
| December 9, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 9, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Captain==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! Appointed | |||
! Retired | |||
! Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Trilobyte}}''' | |||
| June 18, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 18, 2023|}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|iamthey}}''' | |||
| June 18, 2023 | |||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 18, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|ThisisMoon}}''' | |||
| September 11, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|September 11, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | |||
| September 24, 2023 | |||
| December 9, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|September 24, 2023|December 9, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 675: | Line 739: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | ||
| January 11, 2023 | | January 11, 2023 | ||
| | | November 27, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|January 11, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|January 11, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Callisto}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Callisto}}''' | ||
Line 704: | Line 768: | ||
| June 8, 2023 | | June 8, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|February 13, 2021|June 8, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|February 13, 2021|June 8, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | |||
| November 17, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|November 17, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 722: | Line 791: | ||
|'''{{Torn|kevinx231}}''' | |'''{{Torn|kevinx231}}''' | ||
| June 23, 2022 | | June 23, 2022 | ||
| June 6, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 23, 2022|June 6, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | |||
| July 16, 2023 | |||
| November 17, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|July 16, 2023|November 17, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Grease Monkey}}''' | |||
| November 17, 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|November 17, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:35, 8 April 2024
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | January 1, 2023 | 415 Days | |
Nemphesis | January 1, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 365 Days | |
Deatvert | January 1, 2024 | Incumbent | 124 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
Pansy | November 12, 2021 | April 28, 2022 | 167 Days |
Nemphesis | April 28, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 249 Days |
Deatvert | January 2, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 364 Days |
Selina | January 1, 2024 | 124 Days |
Imperial Officers
Portfolio | Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | March 21, 2022 | 765 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days | |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown | |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days | |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Jgolla | Economic Affairs | February 22, 2021 | August 10, 2022 | 534 Days |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 251 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days | |
Selina | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | November 27, 2023 | 616 Days |
Looneylew | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | September 18, 2022 | 181 Days |
SableCanary | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 775 Days | |
Deatvert | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 287 Days |
Nijil1 | Internal Affairs | December 17, 2022 | March 20, 2024 | 459 Days |
Dan100 | Economic Affairs | January 24, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | 135 Days |
Xoriet | Diplomatic Affairs | March 7, 2023 | 424 Days | |
OsRavan | Economic Affairs | June 8, 2023 | 331 Days | |
Altmoras | Military Affairs | June 9, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 171 Days |
Iamthey | Internal Affairs | November 27, 2023 | 159 Days |
Imperial Governor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 91 Days | Prosperity |
Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | December 17, 2022 | 385 Days | Strength |
Malabyte | February 26, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 388 Days | Prosperity |
Pep_9090 | December 17, 2022 | 504 Days | Strength | |
darkparticle | March 21, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 283 Days | Prosperity |
Pressure | November 27, 2023 | 159 Days | Endurance | |
Selina | November 27, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 35 Days | Valour |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 1546 Days | |
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | January 24, 2023 | 497 Days |
Jgolla | August 10, 2022 | 633 Days | |
Dan100 | June 8, 2023 | 331 Days | |
darkparticle | December 29, 2023 | 127 Days |
Councils
Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saxasm | February 26, 2022 | 798 Days | Prosperity | |
Pep_9090 | February 26, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 294 Days | Strength |
Altmoras | June 23, 2022 | June 9, 2023 | 351 Days | Strength |
Gandroff | July 1, 2022 | August 22, 2022 | 52 Days | Prosperity |
darkparticle | August 22, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 211 Days | Prosperity |
Severisen | April 3, 2023 | 397 Days | Strength | |
Tharbakim | April 10, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 263 Days | Prosperity |
Pressure | April 14, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 227 Days | Endurance |
Belle | August 1, 2023 | 277 Days | Endurance | |
SHiFE | August 1, 2023 | October 9, 2023 | 69 Days | Endurance |
Polaroth | November 28, 2023 | 158 Days | Endurance | |
echotte | December 29, 2023 | 127 Days | Prosperity |
Junior Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Severisen | January 24, 2023 | April 3, 2023 | 69 Days | Strength |
Jordi_Chin | January 24, 2023 | 466 Days | Strength | |
Tharbakim | January 24, 2023 | April 10, 2023 | 76 Days | Prosperity |
Pressure | January 24, 2023 | April 14, 2023 | 80 Days | Endurance |
Grease Monkey | May 23, 2023 | 347 Days | Prosperity | |
Belle | June 8, 2023 | August 1, 2023 | 54 Days | Endurance |
SHiFE | June 8, 2023 | August 1, 2023 | 54 Days | Endurance |
Polaroth | August 2, 2023 | November 28, 2023 | 118 Days | Endurance |
magikman1 | August 2, 2023 | 276 Days | Endurance | |
echotte | September 5, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 115 Days | Prosperity |
PZero | November 28, 2023 | 158 Days | Endurance | |
Y3llowSub | December 31, 2023 | 125 Days | Valour | |
PhantomMoo | December 31, 2023 | 125 Days | Valour |
Council (Defunct)
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | December 3, 2021 | 523 Days |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | February 26, 2022 | 608 Days |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 378 Days |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 192 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 186 Days |
Twobagger | December 15, 2022 | January 8, 2024 | 389 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Sin | December 7, 2021 | December 12, 2022 | 370 Days |
Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 104 Days |
Pixxiec | August 19, 2022 | June 18, 2023 | 303 Days |
Gandroff | August 19, 2022 | 624 Days | |
Twobagger | August 19, 2022 | December 15, 2022 | 118 Days |
Nerdypeep | February 22, 2023 | November 17, 2023 | 269 Days |
Happy_as | March 23, 2023 | July 25, 2023 | 124 Days |
Pressure | May 20, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 191 Days |
echotte | December 9, 2023 | 147 Days |
Captain
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Trilobyte | June 18, 2023 | 321 Days | |
iamthey | June 18, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 162 Days |
ThisisMoon | September 11, 2023 | 236 Days | |
echotte | September 24, 2023 | December 9, 2023 | 76 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 181 Days |
Iamthey | March 20, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 252 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 247 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Bojinov | March 28, 2022 | April 20, 2022 | 23 Days |
Ultravi0let | March 28, 2022 | August 8, 2023 | 498 Days |
nerau | July 24, 2022 | November 30, 2022 | 129 Days |
Nijil1 | July 24, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 146 Days |
Iamthey | January 11, 2023 | March 20, 2023 | 68 Days |
Pressure | January 11, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 320 Days |
Callisto | August 8, 2023 | 270 Days | |
Belle | August 8, 2023 | 270 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | June 8, 2023 | 845 Days |
Nerdypeep | November 17, 2023 | 169 Days |
Deputy Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bobekbledek | June 15, 2021 | June 19, 2022 | 369 Days |
kevinx231 | June 23, 2022 | June 6, 2023 | 348 Days |
Nerdypeep | July 16, 2023 | November 17, 2023 | 124 Days |
Grease Monkey | November 17, 2023 | 169 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | March 7, 2023 | 566 Days |
Cryptographer
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Waterana | November 25, 2021 | January 24, 2022 | 60 Days |
Saxasm | January 24, 2022 | March 7, 2023 | 407 Days |