Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding Grease Monkey) |
|||
(109 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | ||
| November 12, 2021 | | November 12, 2021 | ||
| January | | January 1, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|November 12, 2021|January | | {{date difference|November 12, 2021|January 1, 2023}} Days | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | ||
| January | | January 1, 2023 | ||
| January 1, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|January 1, 2023|January 1, 2024}} Days | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |||
| January 1, 2024 | |||
| July 19, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|January 1, 2024|July 19, 2024}} Days | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Sa-Belle}}''' | |||
| July 19, 2024 | |||
| Incumbent | | Incumbent | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|July 19, 2024}} Days | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | ||
| January 2, 2023 | | January 2, 2023 | ||
| January 1, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|January 2, 2023|January 1, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |||
| January 1, 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|January | | {{date difference|January 1, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|iat}}''' | |||
| July 19, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 19, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 147: | ||
| Internal Affairs | | Internal Affairs | ||
| March 21, 2022 | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| | | November 27, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|March 21, 2022|November 27, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | ||
Line 149: | Line 171: | ||
| Internal Affairs | | Internal Affairs | ||
| December 17, 2022 | | December 17, 2022 | ||
| | | March 20, 2024 | ||
| {{date difference|December 17, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|December 17, 2022|March 20, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | ||
| Economic Affairs | | Economic Affairs | ||
| January 24, 2023 | | January 24, 2023 | ||
| | | June 8, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|January 24, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|January 24, 2023|June 8, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Xoriet}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Xoriet}}''' | ||
| Diplomatic Affairs | | Diplomatic Affairs | ||
Line 164: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|March 7, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|March 7, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | |||
| Economic Affairs | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Altmoras}}''' | |||
| Military Affairs | |||
| June 9, 2023 | |||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 9, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Iamthey}}''' | |||
| Internal Affairs | |||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| June 8, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|November 27, 2023|June 8, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Sa-Belle}}''' | |||
| Internal Affairs | |||
| May 29, 2024 | |||
| July 19, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|May 29, 2024|July 19, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | |||
| Military Affairs | |||
| August 21, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|August 21, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 202: | Line 253: | ||
|'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | |'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | ||
| March 21, 2023 | | March 21, 2023 | ||
| | | December 29, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|March 21, 2023|December 29, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | |||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| August 1, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|November 27, 2023|August 1, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| January 1, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|November 27, 2023|January 1, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|iamthey}}''' | |||
| June 8, 2024 | |||
| July 19, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2024|July 19, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Imperial Advisor== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 235: | Line 304: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference|August 10, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|August 10, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Dan100}}''' | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|darkparticle}}''' | |||
| December 29, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 29, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nemphesis}}''' | |||
| January 1, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|January 1, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nijil1}}''' | |||
| March 20, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 20, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' | |||
| September 4, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|September 4, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 355: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Altmoras}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Altmoras}}''' | ||
| June 23, 2022 | | June 23, 2022 | ||
| | | June 9, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|June 23, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|June 23, 2022|June 9, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 379: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Tharbakim}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Tharbakim}}''' | ||
| April 10, 2023 | | April 10, 2023 | ||
| | | December 29, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|April 10, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|April 10, 2023|December 29, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | ||
| April 14, 2023 | | April 14, 2023 | ||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|April 14, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Belle}}''' | |||
| August 1, 2023 | |||
| January 25, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|August 1, 2023|January 25, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|SHiFE}}''' | |||
| August 1, 2023 | |||
| October 9, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|August 1, 2023|October 9, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Polaroth}}''' | |||
| November 28, 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|November 28, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | |||
| December 29, 2023 | |||
| August 8, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|December 29, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|magikman1}}''' | |||
| January 24, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|January 24, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|JibberMunky}}''' | |||
| April 12, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|April 12, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 333: | Line 464: | ||
| {{date difference|May 23, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|May 23, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Belle}}''' | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| August 1, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023|August 1, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|SHiFE}}''' | |||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| August 1, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 8, 2023|August 1, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Polaroth}}''' | |||
| August 2, 2023 | |||
| November 28, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|August 2, 2023|November 28,2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|magikman1}}''' | |||
| August 2, 2023 | |||
| January 24, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|August 2, 2023|January 24, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | |||
| September 5, 2023 | |||
| December 29, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|September 5, 2023|December 29, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|PZero}}''' | |||
| November 28, 2023 | |||
| February 9, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|November 28, 2023|February 9, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Y3llowSub}}''' | |||
| December 31, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 31, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|PhantomMoo}}''' | |||
| December 31, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 31, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Jibbermunky}}''' | |||
| January 29, 2024 | |||
| April 12, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|January 29, 2024|April 12, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|BoonieSteep}}''' | |||
| February 14, 2024 | |||
| May 27, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|February 14, 2024|May 27, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Antidote}}''' | |||
| March 3, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 3, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | |||
| April 9, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|April 9, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|DYP}}''' | |||
| April 12, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|April 12, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|koabehr}}''' | |||
| April 19, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|April 19, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|CaptainRuka}}''' | |||
| July 8, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 8, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Terrapin}}''' | |||
| July 27, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 27, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|System64}}''' | |||
| August 26, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|August 26, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Endurance|Endurance}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Jespi}}''' | |||
| August 26, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|August 26, 2024}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Valour|Valour}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Council=== | ===Council (Defunct)=== | ||
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022. | The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 436: | Line 675: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Twobagger}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Twobagger}}''' | ||
| December 15, 2022 | | December 15, 2022 | ||
| | | January 8, 2024 | ||
| {{date difference|December 15, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|December 15, 2022|January 8, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Callisto}}''' | |||
| August 8, 2024 | |||
| August 21, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|August 8, 2024|August 21, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 466: | Line 710: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pixxiec}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pixxiec}}''' | ||
| August 19, 2022 | | August 19, 2022 | ||
| | | June 18, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|August 19, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|August 19, 2022|June 18, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Gandroff}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Gandroff}}''' | ||
Line 481: | Line 725: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | ||
| February 22, 2023 | | February 22, 2023 | ||
| | | November 17, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|February 21, 2023}} Days | | {{date difference|February 21, 2023|November 17, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Happy_as}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Happy_as}}''' | ||
| March 23, 2023 | | March 23, 2023 | ||
| July 25, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|March 23, 2023|July 25, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | |||
| May 20, 2023 | |||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|May 20, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | |||
| December 9, 2023 | |||
| August 8, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|December 9, 2023|August 8, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Captain==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! Appointed | |||
! Retired | |||
! Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Trilobyte}}''' | |||
| June 18, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|June 18, 2023|}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|iamthey}}''' | |||
| June 18, 2023 | |||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 18, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|ThisisMoon}}''' | |||
| September 11, 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|September 11, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|echotte}}''' | |||
| September 24, 2023 | |||
| December 9, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|September 24, 2023|December 9, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 518: | Line 802: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Iamthey}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Iamthey}}''' | ||
| March 20, 2023 | | March 20, 2023 | ||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|March 20, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Sa-Belle}}''' | |||
| February 11, 2024 | |||
| May 29, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|February 11, 2024|May 29, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Y3llowSub}}''' | |||
| July 27, 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|July 27, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 558: | Line 852: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Ultravi0let}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Ultravi0let}}''' | ||
| March 28, 2022 | | March 28, 2022 | ||
| | | August 8, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|March 28, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|March 28, 2022|August 8, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|nerau}}''' | |'''{{Torn|nerau}}''' | ||
Line 578: | Line 872: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pressure}}''' | ||
| January 11, 2023 | | January 11, 2023 | ||
| November 27, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|January 11, 2023|November 27, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Callisto}}''' | |||
| August 8, 2023 | |||
| April 22, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|August 8, 2023|April 22, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Sa-Belle}}''' | |||
| August 8, 2023 | |||
| February 11, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|August 8, 2023|February 11, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|BoonieSteep}}''' | |||
| February 11 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|February 11, 2024}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Y3llowSub}}''' | |||
| April 22, 2024 | |||
| July 27, 2024 | |||
| {{date difference|April 22, 2024|July 27, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Ikkakujuu}}''' | |||
| July 27, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|July 27, 2024}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 595: | Line 915: | ||
|'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | |'''{{Torn|OsRavan}}''' | ||
| February 13, 2021 | | February 13, 2021 | ||
| June 8, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|February 13, 2021|June 8, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | |||
| November 17, 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|November 17, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 615: | Line 940: | ||
|'''{{Torn|kevinx231}}''' | |'''{{Torn|kevinx231}}''' | ||
| June 23, 2022 | | June 23, 2022 | ||
| June 6, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|June 23, 2022|June 6, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Nerdypeep}}''' | |||
| July 16, 2023 | |||
| November 17, 2023 | |||
| {{date difference|July 16, 2023|November 17, 2023}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Grease Monkey}}''' | |||
| November 17, 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{date difference| | | {{date difference|November 17, 2023}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:30, 6 September 2024
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | January 1, 2023 | 415 Days | |
Nemphesis | January 1, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 365 Days | |
Deatvert | January 1, 2024 | July 19, 2024 | 200 Days | |
Sa-Belle | July 19, 2024 | Incumbent | 63 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
Pansy | November 12, 2021 | April 28, 2022 | 167 Days |
Nemphesis | April 28, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 249 Days |
Deatvert | January 2, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 364 Days |
Selina | January 1, 2024 | 263 Days | |
iat | July 19, 2024 | 63 Days |
Imperial Officers
Portfolio | Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | March 21, 2022 | 765 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days | |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown | |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days | |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Jgolla | Economic Affairs | February 22, 2021 | August 10, 2022 | 534 Days |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 251 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days | |
Selina | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | November 27, 2023 | 616 Days |
Looneylew | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | September 18, 2022 | 181 Days |
SableCanary | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 914 Days | |
Deatvert | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 287 Days |
Nijil1 | Internal Affairs | December 17, 2022 | March 20, 2024 | 459 Days |
Dan100 | Economic Affairs | January 24, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | 135 Days |
Xoriet | Diplomatic Affairs | March 7, 2023 | 563 Days | |
OsRavan | Economic Affairs | June 8, 2023 | 470 Days | |
Altmoras | Military Affairs | June 9, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 171 Days |
Iamthey | Internal Affairs | November 27, 2023 | June 8, 2024 | 194 Days |
Sa-Belle | Internal Affairs | May 29, 2024 | July 19, 2024 | 51 Days |
echotte | Military Affairs | August 21, 2024 | 30 Days |
Imperial Governor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 91 Days | Prosperity |
Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | December 17, 2022 | 385 Days | Strength |
Malabyte | February 26, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 388 Days | Prosperity |
Pep_9090 | December 17, 2022 | 643 Days | Strength | |
darkparticle | March 21, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 283 Days | Prosperity |
Pressure | November 27, 2023 | August 1, 2024 | 248 Days | Endurance |
Selina | November 27, 2023 | January 1, 2024 | 35 Days | Valour |
iamthey | June 8, 2024 | July 19, 2024 | 41 Days | Prosperity |
Imperial Advisor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 1685 Days | |
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | January 24, 2023 | 497 Days |
Jgolla | August 10, 2022 | 772 Days | |
Dan100 | June 8, 2023 | 470 Days | |
darkparticle | December 29, 2023 | 266 Days | |
Nemphesis | January 1, 2024 | 263 Days | |
Nijil1 | March 20, 2024 | 184 Days | |
Malabyte | September 4, 2024 | 16 Days |
Councils
Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saxasm | February 26, 2022 | 937 Days | Prosperity | |
Pep_9090 | February 26, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 294 Days | Strength |
Altmoras | June 23, 2022 | June 9, 2023 | 351 Days | Strength |
Gandroff | July 1, 2022 | August 22, 2022 | 52 Days | Prosperity |
darkparticle | August 22, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 211 Days | Prosperity |
Severisen | April 3, 2023 | 536 Days | Strength | |
Tharbakim | April 10, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 263 Days | Prosperity |
Pressure | April 14, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 227 Days | Endurance |
Belle | August 1, 2023 | January 25, 2024 | 177 Days | Endurance |
SHiFE | August 1, 2023 | October 9, 2023 | 69 Days | Endurance |
Polaroth | November 28, 2023 | 297 Days | Endurance | |
echotte | December 29, 2023 | August 8, 2024 | 266 Days | Prosperity |
magikman1 | January 24, 2024 | 240 Days | Endurance | |
JibberMunky | April 12, 2024 | 161 Days | Endurance |
Junior Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Severisen | January 24, 2023 | April 3, 2023 | 69 Days | Strength |
Jordi_Chin | January 24, 2023 | 605 Days | Strength | |
Tharbakim | January 24, 2023 | April 10, 2023 | 76 Days | Prosperity |
Pressure | January 24, 2023 | April 14, 2023 | 80 Days | Endurance |
Grease Monkey | May 23, 2023 | 486 Days | Prosperity | |
Belle | June 8, 2023 | August 1, 2023 | 54 Days | Endurance |
SHiFE | June 8, 2023 | August 1, 2023 | 54 Days | Endurance |
Polaroth | August 2, 2023 | November 28, 2023 | 118 Days | Endurance |
magikman1 | August 2, 2023 | January 24, 2024 | 175 Days | Endurance |
echotte | September 5, 2023 | December 29, 2023 | 115 Days | Prosperity |
PZero | November 28, 2023 | February 9, 2024 | 73 Days | Endurance |
Y3llowSub | December 31, 2023 | 264 Days | Valour | |
PhantomMoo | December 31, 2023 | 264 Days | Valour | |
Jibbermunky | January 29, 2024 | April 12, 2024 | 74 Days | Endurance |
BoonieSteep | February 14, 2024 | May 27, 2024 | 103 Days | Valour |
Antidote | March 3, 2024 | 201 Days | Endurance | |
Elegarth | April 9, 2024 | 164 Days | Strength | |
DYP | April 12, 2024 | 161 Days | Endurance | |
koabehr | April 19, 2024 | 154 Days | Valour | |
CaptainRuka | July 8, 2024 | 74 Days | Valour | |
Terrapin | July 27, 2024 | 55 Days | Endurance | |
System64 | August 26, 2024 | 25 Days | Endurance | |
Jespi | August 26, 2024 | 25 Days | Valour |
Council (Defunct)
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | December 3, 2021 | 523 Days |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | February 26, 2022 | 608 Days |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 378 Days |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 192 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 186 Days |
Twobagger | December 15, 2022 | January 8, 2024 | 389 Days |
Callisto | August 8, 2024 | August 21, 2024 | 13 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Sin | December 7, 2021 | December 12, 2022 | 370 Days |
Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 104 Days |
Pixxiec | August 19, 2022 | June 18, 2023 | 303 Days |
Gandroff | August 19, 2022 | 763 Days | |
Twobagger | August 19, 2022 | December 15, 2022 | 118 Days |
Nerdypeep | February 22, 2023 | November 17, 2023 | 269 Days |
Happy_as | March 23, 2023 | July 25, 2023 | 124 Days |
Pressure | May 20, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 191 Days |
echotte | December 9, 2023 | August 8, 2024 | 243 Days |
Captain
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Trilobyte | June 18, 2023 | 460 Days | |
iamthey | June 18, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 162 Days |
ThisisMoon | September 11, 2023 | 375 Days | |
echotte | September 24, 2023 | December 9, 2023 | 76 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 181 Days |
Iamthey | March 20, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 252 Days |
Sa-Belle | February 11, 2024 | May 29, 2024 | 108 Days |
Y3llowSub | July 27, 2024 | 55 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 247 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Bojinov | March 28, 2022 | April 20, 2022 | 23 Days |
Ultravi0let | March 28, 2022 | August 8, 2023 | 498 Days |
nerau | July 24, 2022 | November 30, 2022 | 129 Days |
Nijil1 | July 24, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 146 Days |
Iamthey | January 11, 2023 | March 20, 2023 | 68 Days |
Pressure | January 11, 2023 | November 27, 2023 | 320 Days |
Callisto | August 8, 2023 | April 22, 2024 | 258 Days |
Sa-Belle | August 8, 2023 | February 11, 2024 | 187 Days |
BoonieSteep | February 11 | 222 Days | |
Y3llowSub | April 22, 2024 | July 27, 2024 | 96 Days |
Ikkakujuu | July 27, 2024 | 55 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | June 8, 2023 | 845 Days |
Nerdypeep | November 17, 2023 | 308 Days |
Deputy Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bobekbledek | June 15, 2021 | June 19, 2022 | 369 Days |
kevinx231 | June 23, 2022 | June 6, 2023 | 348 Days |
Nerdypeep | July 16, 2023 | November 17, 2023 | 124 Days |
Grease Monkey | November 17, 2023 | 308 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | March 7, 2023 | 566 Days |
Cryptographer
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Waterana | November 25, 2021 | January 24, 2022 | 60 Days |
Saxasm | January 24, 2022 | March 7, 2023 | 407 Days |