Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding position) |
(Adding Colonels) |
||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| September 16, 2021 | | September 16, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2021|September 16, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|March 21, 2021|September 16, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Sin}}''' | |||
| December 7, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 7, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |||
| December 7, 2021 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|December 7, 2021}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:28, 8 December 2021
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | Incumbent | 897 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
Pansy | November 12, 2021 | 897 Days |
Imperial Officers
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | 1533 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days |
Jgolla | February 22, 2021 | 1160 Days | |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | 1019 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days |
Imperial Governor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | 882 Days | Prosperity | |
Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | 882 Days | Strength |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 1539 Days | |
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | 956 Days |
Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | 1399 Days | |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | 1399 Days | |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | 1169 Days | |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | 1015 Days | |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1015 Days | |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 983 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 977 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | 954 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Sin | December 7, 2021 | 872 Days | |
Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | 872 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | 949 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | 1015 Days | |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | 977 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1169 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 983 Days |
Cryptographer
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Waterana | August 18, 2021 | 884 Days |