Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding end date) |
(Updating with government changes) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Keshav}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Keshav}}''' | ||
| February 15, 2020 | | February 15, 2020 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|February 15, 2020}} Days | | {{date difference|February 15, 2020|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Pansy}}''' | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Elegarth}}''' | ||
| July 13, 2021 | | July 13, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|July 13, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 13, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Imperial Emperor}}''' | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| November 12, 2021 | | November 12, 2021 | ||
| {{date difference|August 18, 2021|November 12, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|August 18, 2021|November 12, 2021}} Days | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |||
| March 21, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2022}} Days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 270: | Line 290: | ||
|'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | |'''{{Torn|SableCanary}}''' | ||
| September 16, 2021 | | September 16, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|September 16, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|September 16, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 295: | Line 315: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Deatvert}}''' | ||
| December 7, 2021 | | December 7, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|December 7, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|December 7, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 322: | Line 342: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Looneylew}}''' | ||
| September 21, 2021 | | September 21, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|September 21, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|September 21, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 368: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Selina}}''' | ||
| July 17, 2021 | | July 17, 2021 | ||
| | | March 21, 2022 | ||
| {{date difference|July 17, 2021}} Days | | {{date difference|July 17, 2021|March 21, 2022}} Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' |
Revision as of 07:08, 21 March 2022
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | Incumbent | 896 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
Pansy | November 12, 2021 | 896 Days |
Imperial Officers
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | March 21, 2022 | 765 Days |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days |
Jgolla | February 22, 2021 | 1159 Days | |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 251 Days |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days |
Selina | March 21, 2022 | 767 Days | |
Looneylew | March 21, 2022 | 767 Days | |
SableCanary | March 21, 2022 | 767 Days | |
Deatvert | March 21, 2022 | 767 Days |
Imperial Governor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 91 Days | Prosperity |
Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | 881 Days | Strength | |
Malabyte | February 26, 2022 | 790 Days | Prosperity |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 1538 Days | |
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | 955 Days |
Councils
Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saxasm | February 26, 2022 | 790 Days | Prosperity | |
Pep_9090 | February 26, 2022 | 790 Days | Strength |
Council
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | December 3, 2021 | 523 Days |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | February 26, 2022 | 608 Days |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 378 Days |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 192 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 186 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Sin | December 7, 2021 | 871 Days | |
Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 104 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 181 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 247 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1168 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | 982 Days |
Cryptographer
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Waterana | November 25, 2021 | January 24, 2022 | 60 Days |
Saxasm | January 24, 2022 | 823 Days |