Government history of the New Pacific Order in Torn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating Admissions leadership) |
(Adding Imperial promotion) |
||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' | |'''{{Torn|Malabyte}}''' | ||
| February 26, 2022 | | February 26, 2022 | ||
| | | March 21, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|February 26, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|February 26, 2022|March 21, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| {{date difference|December 17, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|December 17, 2022}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Strength|Strength}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Torn|DarkParticle}}''' | |||
| March 21, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| {{date difference|March 21, 2023}} Days | |||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
|'''{{Torn|DarkParticle}}''' | |'''{{Torn|DarkParticle}}''' | ||
| August 22, 2022 | | August 22, 2022 | ||
| | | March 21, 2023 | ||
| {{date difference|August 22, 2022}} Days | | {{date difference|August 22, 2022|March 21, 2023}} Days | ||
| {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | | {{Tornp|NPO - Prosperity|Prosperity}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:54, 22 March 2023
This page displays the government history of the New Pacific Order.
Emperor
Assumed office | Abdicated | Tenure | Other titles | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SynysterGates | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | November 12, 2021 | January 2, 2023 | 416 Days | |
Nemphesis | January 2, 2023 | Incumbent | 486 Days |
Regent
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Tiberius | February 9, 2020 | November 12, 2021 | 642 Days |
Pansy | November 12, 2021 | April 28, 2022 | 167 Days |
Nemphesis | April 28, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 249 Days |
Deatvert | January 2, 2023 | 486 Days |
Imperial Officers
Portfolio | Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keshav | February 15, 2020 | March 21, 2022 | 765 Days | |
Pansy | February 15, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Edward I | February 15, 2020 | April 18, 2020 | 63 Days | |
Community | February 15, 2020 | Unknown | Unknown | |
Antiega | February 15, 2020 | October 6, 2020 | 249 Days | |
Dan100 | April 18, 2020 | September 14, 2021 | 514 Days | |
Jgolla | Economic Affairs | February 22, 2021 | August 10, 2022 | 534 Days |
Elegarth | July 13, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 251 Days | |
Imperial Emperor | August 18, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 86 Days | |
Selina | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 773 Days | |
Looneylew | Internal Affairs | March 21, 2022 | September 18, 2022 | 181 Days |
SableCanary | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | 773 Days | |
Deatvert | Military Affairs | March 21, 2022 | January 2, 2023 | 287 Days |
Nijil1 | Internal Affairs | December 17, 2022 | 502 Days | |
Dan100 | Economic Affairs | January 24, 2023 | 464 Days | |
Xoriet | Diplomatic Affairs | March 7, 2023 | 422 Days |
Imperial Governor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sitethief | November 27, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 91 Days | Prosperity |
Nemphesis | November 27, 2021 | December 17, 2022 | 385 Days | Strength |
Malabyte | February 26, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 388 Days | Prosperity |
Pep_9090 | December 17, 2022 | 502 Days | Strength | |
DarkParticle | March 21, 2023 | 408 Days | Prosperity |
Counselor
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Lord of Darkness | February 9, 2020 | 1544 Days | |
Pansy | July 13, 2021 | November 12, 2021 | 122 Days |
Dan100 | September 14, 2021 | January 24, 2023 | 497 Days |
Jgolla | August 10, 2022 | 631 Days |
Councils
Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saxasm | February 26, 2022 | 796 Days | Prosperity | |
Pep_9090 | February 26, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 294 Days | Strength |
Altmoras | June 23, 2022 | 679 Days | Strength | |
Gandroff | July 1, 2022 | August 22, 2022 | 52 Days | Prosperity |
DarkParticle | August 22, 2022 | March 21, 2023 | 211 Days | Prosperity |
Junior Faction Council
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | Faction | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Severisen | January 24, 2023 | 464 Days | Strength | |
Jordi_Chin | January 24, 2023 | 464 Days | Strength | |
Tharbakim | January 24, 2023 | 464 Days | Prosperity | |
Pressure | January 24, 2023 | 464 Days | Endurance |
Council
The original Council was created to help establish the Order in Torn, and was retired on February 26, 2022.
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bluie Gamer | June 28, 2020 | February 8, 2021 | 225 Days |
Imperial Emperor | June 28, 2020 | August 18, 2021 | 416 Days |
Jgolla | June 28, 2020 | February 22, 2021 | 239 Days |
Nemphesis | June 28, 2020 | September 21, 2021 | 450 Days |
Nobody Expects | June 28, 2020 | December 3, 2021 | 523 Days |
OsRavan | June 28, 2020 | February 26, 2022 | 608 Days |
Elegarth | November 18, 2020 | July 13, 2021 | 237 Days |
Sin | February 13, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 378 Days |
Sitethief | February 13, 2021 | November 27, 2021 | 287 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 224 Days |
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 192 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Military Command
- Main article: Military Command
High Command
General
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Crayon Empress | November 27, 2020 | September 16, 2021 | 293 Days |
SableCanary | September 16, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 186 Days |
Twobagger | December 15, 2022 | 504 Days |
Colonel
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
SableCanary | March 21, 2021 | September 16, 2021 | 179 Days |
Sin | December 7, 2021 | 877 Days | |
Deatvert | December 7, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 104 Days |
Pixxiec | August 19, 2022 | 622 Days | |
Gandroff | August 19, 2022 | 622 Days | |
Twobagger | August 19, 2022 | December 15, 2022 | 118 Days |
Nerdypeep | February 22, 2023 | 435 Days |
Admissions
- Main article: Admissions
Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Elegarth | January 22, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 172 Days |
Nemphesis | July 13, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 70 Days |
Looneylew | September 21, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 181 Days |
Iamthey | March 20, 2023 | 409 Days |
Deputy Provost
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Nemphesis | February 13, 2021 | July 13, 2021 | 150 Days |
Looneylew | July 17, 2021 | September 21, 2021 | 66 Days |
Selina | July 17, 2021 | March 21, 2022 | 247 Days |
Malabyte | August 24, 2021 | February 26, 2022 | 186 Days |
Bojinov | March 28, 2022 | April 20, 2022 | 23 Days |
Ultravi0let | March 28, 2022 | 766 Days | |
nerau | July 24, 2022 | November 30, 2022 | 129 Days |
Nijil1 | July 24, 2022 | December 17, 2022 | 146 Days |
Iamthey | January 11, 2023 | March 20, 2023 | 68 Days |
Pressure | January 11, 2023 | 477 Days |
Pacific Financial
- Main article: Pacific Financial
Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
OsRavan | February 13, 2021 | 1174 Days |
Deputy Executive
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Bobekbledek | June 15, 2021 | June 19, 2022 | 369 Days |
kevinx231 | June 23, 2022 | 679 Days |
Intelligence
- Main article: Intelligence
Intelligence Director
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Xoriet | August 18, 2021 | March 7, 2023 | 566 Days |
Cryptographer
Appointed | Retired | Tenure | |
---|---|---|---|
Waterana | November 25, 2021 | January 24, 2022 | 60 Days |
Saxasm | January 24, 2022 | March 7, 2023 | 407 Days |