Military Command of the New Pacific Order (Cyber Nations): Difference between revisions
(Adding more wars) |
(Adding war history) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ICSN Debacle]] | |[[ICSN Debacle]] | ||
| NPO | | NPO & {{CNp|LUEnited Nations|LUE}} vs. {{CNp|International Coalition of Socialist Nations|ISCN}} | ||
| <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | | <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Second Arctic War]] | |[[Second Arctic War]] | ||
| NPO, {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization|GATO}} | | NPO, {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization|GATO}} & {{CNp|Legion}} vs. {{CNp|National Alliance of Arctic Countries|NAAC}} | ||
| <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | | <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WSA War]] | |[[WSA War]] | ||
| {{CNp|Warpstorm Alliance|WSA}} vs. NPO, {{CNp|New Polar Order|NpO}}, {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization|GATO}} | | {{CNp|Warpstorm Alliance|WSA}} vs. NPO, {{CNp|New Polar Order|NpO}}, {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization|GATO}} & {{CNp|Legion}} | ||
| <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | | <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Holy War of Farkistan]] | |[[Holy War of Farkistan]] | ||
| {{CNp|LUEnited Nations|LUE}} | | {{CNp|LUEnited Nations|LUE}} & {{CNp|Farkistan}} vs. NPO, {{CNp|GOONS}} & {{CNp|Genmay}} | ||
| <span style="color:green">'''GOONS Victory'''</span> | | <span style="color:green">'''GOONS Victory'''</span> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Copyright War]] | |[[Copyright War]] | ||
| {{CNp|The Initiative}} vs. Aeazen Combine | | {{CNp|The Initiative}} vs. Aeazen Combine & CRRN | ||
| <span style="color:green">'''Initiative Victory'''</span> | | <span style="color:green">'''Initiative Victory'''</span> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| {{CNp|The Continuum}} vs. {{CNp|Green Protection Agency|GPA}} | | {{CNp|The Continuum}} vs. {{CNp|Green Protection Agency|GPA}} | ||
| <span style="color:green">'''Continuum Victory'''</span> | | <span style="color:green">'''Continuum Victory'''</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolfpack War]] | |||
| {{CNp|The Continuum}} vs. {{CNp|Wolfpack}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Continuum Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[GATO-1V War]] | |||
| {{CNp|Global Alliance and Treaty Organization|GATO}} vs. {{CNp|One Vision}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''One Vision Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Sabres War]] | |||
| NPO, {{CNp|The Order of Righteous Nations|TORN}} & allies vs. {{CNp|Golden Sabres War}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''TORN Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NPO-BDC War]] | |||
| NPO vs. {{CNp|Black Defense Council|BDC}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[CIS-1V War]] | |||
| {{CNp|One Vision}} vs. {{CNp|Confederacy of Imperial States|CIS}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''One Vision Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[War of the Coalition]] | |||
| {{CNp|Coalition}} vs. {{CNp|Friends > Infra}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Coalition Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NPO-Jarheads War]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Jarheads}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''NPO Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Karma War|War of Armageddon]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Karma}} | |||
| <span style="color:red">'''Defeat'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doom House-NPO War]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Doom House Accords|DH}}, {{CNp|Federation of Armed Nations|FAN}}, {{CNp|Nordreich (2nd)|NoR}} & allies | |||
| <span style="color:red">'''Defeat'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fark-NPO War]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Farkistan}}, {{CNp|Federation of Armed Nations|FAN}}, {{CNp|Sparta}} and allies | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tropic Thunder War]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Global Order of Darkness|GOD}} & {{CNp|Viridian Entente|VE}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaskus-NSO War]] | |||
| NPO & {{CNp|New Sith Order}} vs. {{CNp|Kaskus}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Equilibrium War]] | |||
| {{CNp|Equilibrium}} vs. {{CNp|Competence}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[War of the Orders]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|New Polar Order|NpO}} & allies | |||
| <span style="color:red">'''Defeat'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doom War]] | |||
| {{CNp|Hershey Coalition}} vs. {{CNp|Nascar Coalition}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skyfall War]] | |||
| {{CNp|Oculus}} vs. {{CNp|MI6}}, {{CNp|The Phoenix Federation|TPF}}, {{CNp|Monsters, Inc.}}& {{CNp|Siberian Tiger Alliance|STA}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Invictacide]] | |||
| NPO vs. {{CNp|Invicta}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[War for Maroon Dominance]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Old Guard|OG}} & {{CNp|Old Knights of the Round Table (2nd)|KoRT}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[TPF-NPO War]] | |||
| NPO, {{CNp|R&R}} & {{CNp|Atlas}} vs. {{CNp|The Phoenix Federation|TPF}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sengoku-SPATR War]] | |||
| {{CNp|Oculus}} & allies vs. {{CNp|Norwood Coalition}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gh0s7busting War]] | |||
| {{CNp|Oculus}} & allies vs. {{CNp|The Templar Knights|TTK}} & {{CNp|North Atlantic Defense Coalition|NADC}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neutrality Appreciation War]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Old Guard|OG}} & {{CNp|Green Protection Agency|GPA}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hazardous Materials War]] | |||
| NPO & allies vs. {{CNp|Non Grata}} | |||
| <span style="color:green">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:03, 4 July 2021
Military Command | |
---|---|
Cyber Nations branch | |
Status | Active |
Leadership | |
General | Antiega |
Colonel | Eclipse |
The New Pacific Order's Military Command ("Milcom") leads NPO's military during wars and maintains its readiness when NPO is at peace. Since 2017, when it absorbed the former Department of Economic Affairs, NPO's Military Command has also managed the Order's economic development programs.
History
Military Command is one of the oldest, continuous departments in the Order. At first the department was not as organized and structured as it came to be, the first iteration saw the creation of the War Council and made up of four elected members from the Body Republic.[1] The War Council held authority over all war and combat matters.
Following the early wars of the Order the battalion system was instituted following a proposal by Koona, Lord Valentine and Rysonia with input from Sei. The first four battalions Alpha, Beta, Gamma and Delta with each being lead by a Lieutenant.[2].
By early 2007 Emperor TrotskysRevenge announced a series of reforms which included abolishing the War Council, and instead folding Military Command into the Imperial System overseen by a Commandant.[3] The rank of Commandant, which was created when Dilber announced the War Powers Act[4] in 2006 naming Ivan Moldavi to the position, was eventually abolished following a charter amendment proposed by Ivan in 2007.[5] From this point the members of Military Command would report to the Imperial Officer of Military Affairs.
In mid-2007 Military Command was rocked by a mass departure of senior membership, which included Anthony who was expelled by the order of the Emperor.[6] At the same time the decision was made to restructure the Military Command into it's more modern form. Many of the "Junior MilCom" positions were abolished, and the system streamlined into NCOs and Battalion Lieutenants who reported up the chain of command. The position of General was created with the appointment of Sirwilliam.[7] The Military Intelligence section of Military Command was split off into its own department.
In early 2008 Military Command saw additional changes to the battalion structure, and the introduction of the High Command rank of Colonel with the appointment of Llednar Twem and DonutTHX1138 to the position. [8]
War History
Structure
References
- ↑ Alliance Structure, Vladimir (January 28, 2006)
- ↑ Organisational proposal, Koona (March 3, 2006)
- ↑ Restructure of the NPO, TrotskysRevenge (February 15, 2007)
- ↑ Imperial Decree of the New Pacific Order, Dilber (December 29, 2006)
- ↑ A Statement from a member of the Order, Ivan Moldavi (June 12, 2007)
- ↑ Expulsion of Anthony, TrotskysRevenge (July 15, 2007)
- ↑ Military Restructuring, TrotskysRevenge (July 27, 2007)
- ↑ Military Restructuring, Jasmine (January 3, 2008)